World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSIO3*/ CSI2* Vejer de ...
Spain

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Budapest Aréna
Hungary

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 25 June 2017
CSI2* Riesenbeck/Monaco/Kronenberg/Dalian 2017

The winner in Riesenbeck, Chloe Reid and Sally 643. Photo by Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping The winners in Riesenbeck, Chloe Reid and Sally 643. Photo by Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* Riesenbeck (GER)

1. Chloe Reid (USA) with Sally 643 (Salito x Werther) 0-0 37,98 sec

2. Maria Madenova ((RUS) with KS Coradina (Corlensky G x Cardento) 0-0 38,95 sec

3. Mario Stevens (GER) with El Bandiata B (El Bundy x Picard) 0-0 39,21 sec

4. Jana Wargers (GER) with Afrah 4 (Coriano x Lord Inci Pit) 0-0 40,25 sec

5. Philip Rüping (GER) with Clinta (Clinton x.Lord Pezi) 0-0 40,43 sec

CSI2* Monaco (MON)

1. Leonora Smee (GBR) with Waltons Top Flight (Oklund x Omnistar) 0-0 33,03 sec

2. Lilli Hymowitz (USA) with Verdi III (Hors la Loi II x Cantus) 0-0 33,58 sec

3. Aldo Intagliata (ITA) with Cleons Cayenne (Cornet Obolensky x Contender) 1 78,02 sec

4. Zayd Kuzbari (AUT) with Vedet de Muze E T (Cartani 4 x Heartbreaker) 4 7165 sec

5. Cloe Hymowitz (USA) with Cylana (Skippy II x Darco)  4 72,60 sec

CSI2* Kronenberg (NED)

1. Lucas Porter (USA) with B Once Z (Baloubet du Rouet x Lavaletto) 0-0 37,60 sec

2. Otmar Eckerman (GER) with Coco Bongo Boy (Cassini Boy Junior x Kigali) 0-0 37,81 sec

3. Katrin Eckermann (GER) with Dalien Swally R.P. (C-Indoctro x Lupicor) 0-0 38,33 sec

4. Jenny Rankin (IRL) with Bennys Legacy (Lupicor x Voltaire) 0-0 39,25 sec

5. Isheau Wong (TPE) with Zadarijke V (San Remo x Havidoff) 0-0 39,33 sec

CSI2* Dalian (CHN)

1. Constant van Paesschen (BEL) with Cognac du Vlist Z (Calvino Z x Calypso) 0-0 48,20 sec

2. Ulrich Kirchhoff (UKR) with La Gomera (Lordanos / Lancere III) 0-0 48,69 sec

3. Yong Zhang (CHN) with Cassini Boy Junior (Lordanos x Lancere III) 0-4 48,22 sec

4. Kenneth Cheng (HKG) with Bon Ami (Umiro Uno x Wolfgang) 0-12 49,57 sec

5. Jirigala Erdeng (CHN) with Brikibo vd Bosbeek (Concorde x Ircolando) 4 77,08 sec



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.