World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI3* San Miguel de Allende
Mexico

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Tryon NC
USA

CSI2* Columbus - Johnstown ...
USA

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Tønsberg
Norway

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 18 February 2018
CSI2* Abu Dhabi/Vestfold/Lier/Vejer de la Frontera/Lublin/Rome 2018

Photo (c) Malgorzata Frysztak / KadraSkoki.pl. Jarosław Skrzyczynski and Silver Shine wins in Lublin. Photo (c) Malgorzata Frysztak / KadraSkoki.pl.

CSI2* Grand Prix in Abu Dhabi (UAE)

1. Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais (UAE) with Tina la Boheme (Calvaro x Arpege Pierreville) 0-0, 39,26 sec

2. Saad Alajmi (KSA) with Vici R (breeding unknown) 0-0, 39,69 sec

3. Shady Ghrayeb (SYR) with Taiwan du Landey (Flipper d’Elle x Quouglof Rouge) 0-0, 41,98 sec

4. Jean Francois Rondoux (FRA) with Really LS La Silla (Chapultepec la Silla x Ramiro Z) 0-0, 42,02 sec

5. Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi (UAE) with Diaradino (Diarado x Fan Holland) 0-0, 43,42 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Vestfold (NOR)

1. Victoria Gulliksen (NOR) with Ballenteskin Watch This (Iroko x Harlequin de Carel) 0-0, 39,24 sec

2. Geir Gulliksen (NOR) with VDL Groep Quatro (Quaprice Bois Margot x Caletto I) 0-0, 40,13 sec

3. Amalie Hegre (NOR) with Remedy (Ladiesdream x Centauer Z) 0-4, 34,09 sec

4. Signe Skei (NOR) with Credendo (Clarimo x Counter) 0-8, 44,48 sec

5. Martine Eknes Hegna (NOR) with Zoraya 7 (Carinjo x Coronado) 4 faults in the first round, 65,42 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Vejer de la Frontera – Sunshine Tour (ESP)

1. Richard Howley (IRL) with Cruising Star (Cruising Micky Finn x Lux Z) 0-0, 39,85 sec

2. Bertram Allen (IRL) with It’s me (Cicero Z van Paemel x Poor Boy) 0-0, 39,89 sec

3. Matthew Sampson (GBR) with Gloria van Zuuthoeve (Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Glorieux) 0-0, 40,1 sec

4. Gudrun Patteet (BEL) with Sea Coast Coco Berlini (Caspar x Quidam de Revel) 0-0, 40,72 sec

5. Torben Köhlbrandt (GER) with Miss Bubbles (Balou du Rouet x Papillon Rouge Normandie) 0-0, 43,2 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lublin (POL)

1. Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski (POL) with Silver Shine (Califax x Balou du Rouet) 0-0, 39,64 sec

2. Krzysztof Ludwiczak (POL) with Nordwind (Cassini II x Acord II) 0-0, 39,78 sec

3. Wojciech Wojcianiec (POL) with Naccord Melloni (Nabab de Reve x Acord II) 0-0, 40,14 sec

4. Maksymilian Wechta (POL) with La Calidad (Lancer II x Cassini I) 0-0, 44,11 sec

5. Dawid Kubiak (POL) with Bagazza M (Quidam de Revel x G.Ramiro Z) 0-1, 50,84 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Rome (ITA)

1. Jody van Gerwen (NED) with Dendola B (Numero Uno x Hors La Loi II) 0-0, 41,39 sec

2. Gabrielle Grassi (ITA) with My Cool Passion (breeding unknown) 0-0, 44,49 sec

3. Filippo Marco Bologni (ITA) with Quidich de la Chavee (President x Apache d’Adriers) 4-0 37,92 sec

4. Dario Luigi Agosta (ITA) with Viskann di Sabuci (Kannan x Robin Z) 4-0, 37,96 sec

5. Christian Marini (ITA) with Lexus v Thornzele Z (Landgold x Lys de Darmen) 4-0, 38,21 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier (BEL)

1. Emil Hallundbaek (DEN) with Cabanus (Cartoon x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-0, 36,12 sec

2. Niels Bruynseels (BEL) with Joker vd Vlasbloemhoeve (Wandor van de Misspelaere x Camus) 0-0, 37,11 sec

3. Barbara Schnieper (SUI) with Cicero F (Check In x Polling) 0-0, 38,34 sec

4. Frederic Vernaet (BEL) with Artois d’Avillon (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Jalna Pierreville) 0-0, 38,41 sec

5. Gilles Dunon (BEL) with Fou de Toi vd Keihoeve (Toulon x Melkior du Montois) 0-0, 40,01 sec



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.