World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSIO3*/ CSI2* Vejer de ...
Spain

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Budapest Aréna
Hungary

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 21 May 2018
CSI2* Lier/Wierden/Ebreichsdorf/Balmoral/Ciekocinko/Bourg en Bresse 2018

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier (BEL)

Placing Rider Country Horse  Breeding Score Time
1.  Niels Bruynseels BEL Lady Cracotte Quaprice x Galoubet A 0-0 40,26
2.  Guido Klatte Jun. GER Coolio 23 Contendro I x Argentinus 0-0 41,29
3.  Nick Vrins BEL Himalaya van het Molenhof Heartbreaker x Lenz 0-0 41,49
4.  Bernardo Alves BRA Cingdoctro Indoctro x Hemmingway 0-0 41,67
5.  Janine Rijkens GER C Vier 2 Cardento 933 x Concorde 0-0 42,73

CSI2* Grand Prix in Wierden (NED)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Bart Bles NED Comino Cassini II x Corrado I 0-0 41,23
2.  Hartwig Rohde GER Böckmann's Lord Pezi Junior Lord Pezi x Quattro B 0-0 41,81
3.  Michael Hughes USA Paloma Canaletto S x Henzo de la Brasserie 0-0 42,00
4.  Gerben Morsink NED Navarone Z Nabab de Reve x Amor 0-0 43,61
5.  Anna Power  GBR Blazer B Tombola x Lord Z 0-0 44,21

CSI2* Grand Prix in Ebreichsdorf (AUS)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Marek Waclawik POL Exit Remo San Remo x Ferro 0 76,84
2.  Markus Saurugg AUT Texas I Acorado x Coriano 1 77,06
3.  Fritz Kogelnig jun AUT HG Sorento Saccor x Lord Extra 2 82,58
4.  Andreas Brenner GER Trebox Acorada Acorado x Lands River 4 73,82
5.  Laureen Budde GER Gosbodino 2 Granni x Venu du Theil 4 74,54

CSI2* Grand Prix in Balmoral (IRL)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Morgan Kent GBR Drumconnick Verdi Verdi x Padinus 0-0 49,13
2.  Capt. Geoff Curran IRL Hallowberry Cruz Crusing x Clover 0-0 50,21
3.  Rebecca McGoldrick CAN Fleur IV Chatman x Darco 0-0 52,46
4.  Kerry Brennan GBR Wellington M Quidam de Revel x Cash 0-4 48,93
5.  Adrienne Dixon USA Killossery Kaiden Lux Z x unknown 1 78,33

CSI2* Grand Prix in Ciekocinko/Baltica Tour (POL)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. 

Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski

POL Jerico Wieland x Ever for Pleasure 0-0 34,59
2.  Emma Stoker GBR Townhead Ballulah Cartani x Tabasco La Sill 0-0 35,86
3.  Jan Bobik POL Chacco Amicor ZM Chacco-Blue x Balou du Rouet 0-0 35,93
4.  Adrianna Ostrowska POL Elbero H Odermus R x Libero H 0-0 37,97
5.  Paul-Richard Argus EST Renessin Laurissin x unknown 0-0 39,28

CSI2* Grand Prix in Bourg en Bresse (FRA)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jean Luc Mourier FRA Souvienstoi Lariviera Couleur Rubin x Socrate de Chivre 0-0

38,71

2.  Lalie Saclier FRA Perle Fine du Val Joyeux Ardent x Laudanum 0-0 39,62
3.  Nicolas Deseuzes FRA Stella de Preuilly Baloubet du Rouet x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 41,89
4.  Maelle Martin FRA Tempo du Plix Conterno Grande x Narcos II 0-0 42,35
5.  Laurent Guillet FRA Sultan du Chateau Kannan x Galoubet A 0-0 42,66


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.