World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Thermal
USA

CSI4*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Budapest
Hungary

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Tehran
Iran

CSI2*-W Sao Paulo
Brazil

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 09 September 2018
CSI2* Rome/Sommerstedt/Ising am Chiemsee/Peelbergen/Chazey sur Ain/Amman 2018

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Rome, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Ellen Whitaker GBR Casaktie Cascari x Caresino  0-0 39.84
2.  Jacobo Ussia de Garay ESP Vicomte de la Cour Norway de la Lande x Vas Y Donc Longan 0-0 41.45
3.  Maelle Martin FRA Come On Jumper Comme Il Faut 5 x Christiano 0-0 42.35
4.  Raffaele Valente ITA Kannella Kannan x Quick Star 0-4 37.83
5.  Oliver Lazarus RSA Bibisi breeding unknown 0-4 39.58

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Sommerstedt, Denmark

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Lars N Pedersen DEN Grafitti P Bøgegården's Graf's Stakkato x Cassini II 0-0 39.39
2.  Lars Trier Kjoeller DEN Royal Butterfly Tobajo Picez x Jimtown 0-0 39.47
3.  Thomas Sandgaard DEN Amarone Arpeggio x Potsdam 0-0 40.49
4.  Sissela Smith SWE Charmonix CC  Clearway x Acorado 0-4 39.30
5.  Hans Ley DEN Quincy Rold Quidam de Revel x breeding unknown 0-9 45.99

CSI2* 1.45-1.50m Grand Prix in Ising am Chiemsee, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Elisabeth Meyer GER Monodie H Carthago x Zeus 0-0 42.54
2.  Louisa Müller GER Lord Larry 4 Lord Pezi x Cordalme Z  0-0 43.11
3.  Tina Deuerer GER Smint 2  Stakkato x Silvio I 0-4 40.30
4.  Rüdiger Renner GER Celano 12 Con Capitol x Eschnapur Z 0-8 39.21
5.  Emely Karoline Paulsen NOR Tim Berlin breeding unknown 1 -

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Michael Cristofoletti ITA Belony  Balou du Rouet x Raphael  0-0 36.88
2.  Mathijs van Asten NED Call Girl 5 Cassini II x Quidam de Revel   0-0 38.69
3.  Robinson Maupiler FRA Talika des Isles Jarnac x Royal Feu  0-0 39.06
4.  Erika Lickhammer SWE Lucille Lucky Point HE x Cardento 0-0 40.07
5.  Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Dreambrina Verdi x Rossini 0-0 40.44

CSI32* 1.45m Grand Prix in Chazey sur Ain, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Paul Delforge FRA Terre du Banney Crown Z x Olisco 0-0 39.28
2.  Sofian Misraoui FRA Scarlet d'Enfer Calvaro Z x Paladin des Ifs 0-0 40.31
3.  Olivier Perreau FRA Dolce deceuninck Toulon x Cartier vd Heffinck 0-4 39.94
4.  Jean Luc Mourier FRA Fionapina Colada Berlin x Indoctro 0-8 40.42
5.  Luis Ferreira POR Cardea VDL Cardento x Bachus Z 0-10 50.43

CSI2*-W 1.45-1.60m Grand Prix in Amman, Jordan

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Ahmed M.N. Mansour JOR Estoril de Vardag Vallant 4-0 52,86
2.  Nasouh Kayali JOR X Factor unknown 0-9 61,67
3.  Abdulrahman Alrajhi KSA Domingo Thunder van de Zuuthoeve 4-8 56,66
4.  Rami Shahin SYR Xtra Chacco Chacco-Blue 4 74,85
5.  Huda Kayali JOR Elena Zidane 8 69,69

Results from Amman provided by Sinan Nashashibi 



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.