World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5*/CSI2* Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates

CSI3* Wellington
USA

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Villeneuve-Loubet
France

CSI2* San Miguel de Allende
Mexico

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Sopot
Poland

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 21 April 2019
CSI2* Valencia / Sancourt / Opglabbeek / St. Tropez 2019

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Marc Bettinger GER Casalini Casall x Cassini I 0-0 33.47
2.  Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla ESP Iken Von Der Weretherbach  Cicero Z x Calvin 0-0 34.00
3.  Andreas Schou DEN A-Girl  A-Dur x Careful  0-0 34.49
4.  Boy-Adrian van Gelderen BEL Be Cool Vanoverbeek x U2 van de Mespel 0-0 34.85
5.  Laura Roquet Puignero ESP Sandi Puigroq Diamant de Semilly x breeding unknown 0-0 35.31

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix des Bénévoles in Sancourt, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Alexandra Francart FRA Appolon Bleu Rock'n Roll Semilly x Baloo du Camp 0-0 43.00
2.  Maxime Rius FRA Baron d'la Rousserie Lando x Quaprice Bois Margot 0-0 43.54
3.  Paul Bevan GBR Deangelo II Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve x Kashmir van Schuttershof 0-0 43.96
4.  Cian Harrison IRL Tabby Captain Clover x Cruising 0-0 44.44
5.  Dalma Malhas KSA Toscanini Malpic Allegreto x Targas Poulyoud 0-0 44.71

CSI2* 1.45m Hippovibe Grand Prix at Sentower Park, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Ugo Berrittella BEL Picobello Jasmine Arezzo x Indoctro 0-0 36.60
2.  Rolf-Göran Bengtsson SWE Oak Grove's Carlyle Casall x Corrado I 0-0 37.06
3.  Anna Maria Kuhlmann GER Julia's Diamond Princess Luigi d'Amaury x Kannan 0-0 40.17
4.  Bart van der Maat NED Oak Grove's Enkidu Ensor van de Heffinck x Quidam de Revel  0-4 38.40
5.  Elisah Aarts NED Egane Mr. Blue x Emilion 0-4 39.38

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in St. Tropez, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Fanny Skalli FRA Anthemis du Fresne Messire Ardent x Fortress de Moens*HN 0-0 31.30
2.  Zoe Conter BEL La Belle Dame Z Levisto Z x Grannus 0-0 31.45
3.  Alexis Deroubaix FRA Baracat d'Anchat Kannan*Gfe x Double Espoir 0-0 31.56
4.  Nicolas Delmotte FRA Alanine de Vains Allegreto x Adelfos 0-0 32.05
5.  Amy Inglis GBR Every Way Upsilon van de Heffinck x Beach Boy 0-0 32.14


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.