World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Eschweiler
Germany

CSI2* Eschweiler
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 23 June 2019
CSI2* Geesteren/Knokke/Bonheiden/Riesenbeck/Roeser 2019

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix at CHIO Twente in Geesteren, Netherlands presented by Roelofsen Horse Trucks

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Scorre Time
1.

Daisuke Fukushima

JPN Conblue Conthargos x Chacco Blue 0-0 34,66
2. 

Wilton Porter

USA Delinquent JX Darco x I Need You 0-0 34,94
3.

Ahmed M.N. Mansour

JOR Estoril de Vardag Vaillant x unknown 0-0  35,57
4.

Hessel Hoekstra

NED Quincy Quintender 2 x Lando 0-0 35,87
5.

Rolf-Göran Bengtsson

SWE Cassilano Jmen Calisco Jmen x Bramo 0-0 36,21

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Riesenbeck, Germany presented by Surenburg

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gerrit Nieberg GER Quibelle De La Coeur Quincy Jones x Ravallo 0-0 40,58
2. Katrin Eckermann GER Ca va bien 4 Cornado I x Stakkato 0-0 41,21
3. Nicole Persson SWE Sagolda Sandro Boy x Carthago Z 0-0 41,77
4. Isheau Wong TPE Jussica T Ogano Sitte x Sandro 0-0 42,00
5. Peter Moloney IRL Compelling Z Chellano Z x Carthago Z 0-0 42,58

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Knokke, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Patrice Delaveau FRA Bahia de Mars Kannan x Dollar Dela Pierre 0-0 37,98
2. Dominique Hendrickx BEL Castor vh Molenhof Z Catoki x Richebourg 0-0 38,99
3. Jos Verlooy BEL Varoune Verdi x Cardalme 0-0 40,50
4. Evelyne Blaton BEL Zolina  Solitair x Guidam 0-0 40,60
5. Felicie Bertrand FRA Creta Ls La Silla Casall Ask x Silvio I 0-0 40,69

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Roeser, Luxembourg presented by Commune de Roeser & Post Luxembourg

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Charlotte Bettendorf LUX Iris van de Bisschop Kannan x Vigo d'Arsouilles 0-0 44,95
2. Victor Bettendorf LUX Sorbier Blanc Jericho Pierreville x Voltaire 0-0 47,22
3. Yuko Itakura JPN Yacuma BK Calvaro Z x Lacros 0-0 47,70
4. Gaetan Stalpaert BEL Jarlon van de Meersen Toulon x Cento 0-0 49,30
5. Laura Monier FRA Petter Patter Phlox x Quinar 1 86,88

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium presented by Krismar & RES

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Vicky van de Poel BEL Jay Jay van de Mottelhoeve Faldiano x Thunder van de Zuuthoeve 0-4 41,91
2. Steve Auwers BEL Extreme M Vaillant x Prince Paradiso 0-4 44,37
3. Piet Raijmakers Jr NED Van Schijndel's Gladstone Grison van den Bisschop x Hemmingway 1 70,79
4. Julia Segalot FRA Ur de Peleben Toulon x Papillon Rouge 1 72,91
5. Rashid Towaim Ali Al Marri QAT Armstrong van de Kapel Quasimodo Z x Farn 2 74,18


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.