World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Tryon/WIHS
USA

CSI4*/ CSI2* St Lô
France

CSI4* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI2* Royan
France

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Valencia
Spain

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 15 September 2019
CSI2* St Tropez/Bonheiden/Jardy/Vimeiro/Kronenberg/La Bagnaia 2019

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1,45m Dolce & Gabbana Grand Prix in St Tropez, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Laura Mathy BEL Penta Perigueux x Natiello 0-0 36,55
2.

Alexia Apostolescu

ROU Avec Courage d'Amour Avec Coeur x Landadel 0-0 41,17
3. Julia Tops CAN

Delacroix As

Douglas x Landwind II 0-0 42,45
4.

Flaminia Straumann

SUI

Je Taime Flamenco

Flamenco de Semilly x Darco 0-0 45,12
5.

Ines van den Bosch

BEL Infinity v. Heffinck Contact van de Heffinck x Triomphe de Muze 0-4 40,77

CSI2* 1,40m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Dieter Vermeiren BEL Piepke 111 Z unknown 0-0 40,34
2. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli BRA Casse-Tout Z Clinton I x Chellano Z 0-0 42,16
3. Edward Levy FRA Uno de Cerisy Open Up Semilly x Siego 0-0 43,54
4. Kevin Spiessens BEL Chin Van'T Ameldonk Z unknown 0-0 43,55
5. Ioli Mytilineou GRE La Perla Vd Heffinck Cooper Vd Heffinck x unknown 0-0 44,83

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Jardy, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Benoit Petitjean FRA Saphir de la Vallee Gentleman IV x Kannan 0-0 44.46
2.  Marie Hecart FRA Vahinee Lauterbach x Darco  0-4 42.70
3.  Aurore Christen FRA B Elvis Z  Baloubet du Rouet x Quidam de Revel  1 -------
4.  Agathe Bosetti FRA Sublim des Grezils Tenderca Quaprice Bois Margot x Socrate de Chivre 2 -------
5.  Benoit Fauchard FRA Undeplus Lando x Rox de la Touche  4 -------

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Vimeiro, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Felipe Ramos Guinato BRA Bigstar Kannan x Skippy II 0-0 42.91
2.  Carolina Oliveira Goncalvez POR Carlton du Friou Imperio Egipcio For Pleasure x Grignoteur De La Fontaine  0-0 45.93
3.  João Marquilhas POR Ashes and Snow Diamant de Semilly x Nobel V 0-4 44.36
4.  Joao Chuva POR HHS Washington Tinaranas Inspector x Cavalier Royale 0-4 44.73
5.  Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ESP Ashaane Villa Rose Utrillo van de Heffinck x Galoubet A 0-4 47.51

CSI2* 1,45m Seacon Logistics Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 42.27
2.  Michael Cristofoletti ITA Sig Debalia Zürich x Monaco 0-0 42.80
3.  Hikari Yoshizawa JPN Conrato  Caretino 2 x Quinar 0-0 44.31
4.  Taizo Sugitani JNP Heroine de Muze Tinka's Boy x For Pleasure 0-0 44.45
5.  Emile Tacken NED Cas Viento Uno W x Andiamo 0-0 44.93

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in La Bagnaia, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Emilio Bicocchi ITA Flinton Clinton x Heartbreaker 0-0 44,84
2. Roberto Consumati ITA Quadriglio del Terriccio Lord Z x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 45,17
3. Clementina Grossi ITA Zquasimodo R Quasimodo Z x Voltaire 0-0 45,43
4. Giovanni Consorti ITA Garezzo Arezzo VDL x Padinus 4-0 44,85
5. Marco Pellegrino ITA Konstop Fierro Hof Ter Zeedycke x Toulon 4-0 45,13


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.