World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI4* Tryon NC
USA

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI4*/ CSI2* St Lô
France

CSI2* Royan
France

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Valencia
Spain

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 08 December 2019
CSI2* Paris/Salzburg/Opglabbeek/Barcelona 2019

CSI2* 1,45m Masters Two Land Rover Grand Prix in Paris, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Thierry Rozier

FRA Star Singulord Jot x Caretino 0-0 31,63
2.

Louise Simpson

GBR Calvaro's Up To Date Calvaro F.C. x Up To Date 0-0 34,21
3. Bliss Heers USA Antidote de Mars Diamant de Semilly x Jarnac 0-0 34,26
4.

Delphine Perez

FRA Untouchable Gips Portofino la Silla / Socrate de Chivre*HN 0-0 35,43
5.

Caroline Nicolas

FRA Alias Watch Diamant de Semilly x Nabab de Reve 0-0 35,69

CSI2* 1,45m Hofmag Grand Prix in Salzburg, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Alexa Stais RSA Kia V Heartbeat x Pablo 0-0 36,52
2. Jake Hunter AUS WCE Cruco Cruising x Darco 0-0 38,43
3. Matthias Atzmüller AUT Obora's Can Can Mylord Carthago x Sir Shutterfly 0-0 39,80
4. Wilton Porter USA Caretinhus Caretino 2 x Lavaletto 0-0 42,01
5. Theresa Pachler AUT Crizz Caretino 2 x Cassini II 0-4 40,07

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by Ashford Farm

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Cian O'Connor IRL Lazzaro Delle Schiave Acodetto 2 x Gluecksgriff 0-0 40,72
2. Christian Weier LUX Global Nabab de Reve x For Pleasure 0-0 41,58
3. Gudrun Patteet BEL Sea Coast Crystal de Leau (E.T) Clapton x Capitol I 0-0 41,94
4. Michael Pender IRL Hhs Calais Cavalier Royale x O.B.O.S. Quality 004 0-0 42,18
5. Jenny Rankin IRL Quentin Quidam de Revel x Escudo 19 0-0 42,67

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Barcelona, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ESP Atlantic Z Air Jordan Z x Voltaire 0-0 39,64
2. Arnaud Fontenelle FRA Articule de Bellevue Controe*HN x Dino de Dampierre 0-0 40,49
3. Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Giro de La Luna Van Gogh x Cassini I 0-4 42,66
4. Gautier Lenoir FRA Valkera d'Anto Toulon x Alligator Fontaine 4 72,60
5. Harold Boisset FRA Quolita Z Quasimodo Z x Ramiro 4 73,57


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.