World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 26 January 2020
CSI2* Peelbergen/Lier/Aarhus/Valencia/Villeneuve-Loubet 2020

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands presented by Parkhotel Horst

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking GER Querido 58 Frh Quaid x Graf Sponeck 0-0 38,14
2. Chloe Winchester GBR Stenhaga Tulip Tattoo Caressini L x No Limit 0-0 38,38
3. Kevin Beerse NED Gilona AO Zavall VDL x Silvio II 0-0 40,30
4. Edwin Smits SUI Farezzo Arezzo VDL x Van Gogh 0-0 40,71
5. Remco Been NED Holland Vd Bisschop Heartbreaker x Achill/Libero H 0-4 36,67

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jonathan Gordon IRL

Dorotheental's Classica

Classe x Cassini I 0-0 37,85
2.

Erica Swartz  

SWE Jovita 

Carabas v/d Wateringhoeve x Jokinal De Bornival

0-0 38,03
3. Marc Dilasser FRA

Vital Chance de la Roque

Diamant de Semilly x Rivage Du Poncel 0-0 38,25
4. Sofian Misraoui ALG

Arlem Andalou

Baloubet du Rouet x Ephebe For Ever  0-0 46,42
5. Harry Allen IRL Guinness Nabab de Reve x Katell 0-4

42,32

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Aarhus, Denmark presented by Polaris

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Stein Endresen NOR Happy Feets Heartbeat Heartbeat x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 49,61
2. Lars N Pedersen DEN Grafitti P Boegegaardens Grafs Stakkato x Cassini II 0-0 51,06
3. Shane Carey IRL Detroit Diamant de Revel x Corrado I 0-4 48,81
4. Nisse Lüneburg GER Look At Me R Jimy x Baloubet du Rouet 0-4 49,59
5. Thomas Brandt GER Laviata Lord Pezi x Chambertin 0-4 51,15

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain presented by El Corte Ingles

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Luca Maria Moneta ITA Neptune Brecourt Cavalor Cumano x Kayack 0-0 39,15
2. Laura Roquet Puignero ESP Sandi Puigroq Diamant de Semilly x unknown 0-0 39,26
3. Cyril Cools BEL Guitlermo Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve x Upgrade 0-0 39,40
4. Michel Hecart FRA Solero MS Silvio I x Espri 0-0 39,52
5. Jackson Reed Stephenson GBR Exception Vagabond de La Pomme x Dirka 0-0 41,57

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Villeneuve-Loubet, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mandy Mendes Costa POR

Record d'Oreal

Cartier vd Heffinck x Quiniou 0-0 45,04
2.

Arnaud Doem

BEL Eternity Du Seigneur Ogano Sitte x Chellano 0-0 48,15
3. Filippo Marco Bologni ITA

Bernini GP 

Eurocommerce Berlin x unknown 1 43,90
4.  Andrea Herck ROU

Idarquithago

Darco x Quidam de Revel 4 87,68
5. Patrice Planchat FRA Caidarco de Reville Darco x Remondo 5

87,74



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.