World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/ CSI2* Wellington
USA

CSI5* Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Thermal
USA

CSI3* Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

CSI2* Royan
France

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 23 February 2020
CSI2* Peelbergen/ Krakow/ Valencia/ Royan / Gent 2020

Photo © Magda Pocztowska / KadraSkoki.pl Krzysztof Ludwiczak and Cros Blue won the FEI World Cup in Kraków. Photo © Magda Pocztowska / KadraSkoki.pl.

Ashford Farm Prix, CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Richard Vogel

GER Lesson Peak  Lord Z x Cashandcarry 0-0 33.22
2. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike  Epleaser van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 35.43
3. Mario Stevens  GER Baloubet 4 Balou du Rouet x Grandeur  0-0

36.51

4.

Caroline Müller

GER Diarindo Z  Diarado x Indoctro 0-0 37.62
5. Mathijs van Asten NED Yagudin 

Berlin x Irco Mena 

0-4 34.93

CSI2*-W 1.40-1.60m Grand Prix CEL World Cup in Krakow, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Krzysztof Ludwiczak 

POL Cros Blue  Chacco Blue x Sandro Boy 0-0 38.06
2.

Wojciech Wojcianiec

POL  Chintablue  Chintan x Chacco Blue 0-0 38.47
3. Marcel Ewen LUX Chimaira PJ  Chacco Blue x Graf Grannus 0-0

39.62

4. Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski POL 

Chacco Amicor 

Chacco Blue x Cento 0-0 40.56
5. Kamil Grzelczyk POL  Mister Dr Heigl

Mylord Carthago x Lamerto H

0-4 38.89

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Thibeau Spits BEL Classic Touch DH  Casall x Corrado I  0-0 38.70
2. Christian Fioravanti ITA Birdy de La Lande  Norway de La Lande x Nera IV  0-0 41.52
3. Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Belano Vd Wijnhoeve Z Berlin x Darco 0-4 37.24
4.

Nicolas Deseuzes 

FRA Stella de Preuilly  Baloubet du Rouet x Apache d'Adriers 0-4 38.13
5. Jesus Garmendia Echevarria  ESP Clarin de Llamosas unknown 0-4 38.55

CSI2* 1.45m Prix d la ville de Royan in Royan, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Axelle Lagoubie

FRA Rubelia  Burggraaf Nv x Alme 0-0 39.85
2.

Tony Hanquinquant

FRA Caligano Jorthonne Safari D'Auge x Beryl De La Lande 0-0 44.31
3.

Alexis Deroubaix 

FRA Secret du Pays D'Auge Quick Star x Kannan  0-4 38.67
4.

Margaux Rocuet 

FRA Trafalgar Kervec Quaprice Bois Margot x Diamant de Semilly 0-4 40.86
5. Jerome Hurel FRA Capuccino de Nantuel 

Dandy Du Plape x Parco

0-4 41.82

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gent, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Daan van Geel  NED Djam  Canturano x Carthago Z 0-0 35.16
2. Niklas Krieg

GER

Carella 5  Clearway x Concerto 4  0-0 35.40
3. Victor Daem BEL Ic Magic van de Bien Cicero Z x Skippy II  0-4 33.75
4. Jeroen de Winter BEL Leandro VG  Gitano V Berkenbroeck x Chellano Z  0-4 36.20
5. Simon Delestre FRA Qopilot Batilly Z Qlassic Bois Margot x Cabdula du Tillard  0-8 36.74


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.