World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHIO Aachen
Germany

CSI5*/CSI3* Spruce Meadows
Canada

CSI5* LGCT Rome
Italy

CSI5*/CSI2* Grimaud
France

CSI5*/CSI2* Traverse ...
USA

CSI3* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI3* Maubeuge
France

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Puebla
Mexico

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 23 August 2020
CSI2* Grimaud/Wierden/Drammen/Riesenbeck/Bonheiden/Zandhoven/Gijon/Ranshofen 2020

Photo © Ljuba Buzzola for HUBSIDE JUMPING. Gregory Wathelet with Iron Man van de Padenborre. Photo © Ljuba Buzzola for HUBSIDE JUMPING.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Drammen, Norway presented by Gjelsten Holding AS

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Therese Søhol Henriksen NOR Halifax van de Conynenberg Codex x Caesar van de Helle 0-0 41.74
2. Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen NOR Chaloubet Balou du Rouet x Chapman 0-0 42.18
3. Harry Allen IRL Clarity Clarimo x Ephebe For Ever 0-0 42.23
4. Pål Flam NOR Elisabeth Applaus x Colman 0-0 42.83
5. Marie Valdar Longem NOR Algorhythem Eurocommerce Tampa x Calvados / Sable Rose 0-0 46.81

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Ranshofen, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Simon Widmann GER Domburg van de Rechri Heartbreaker x Clinton I 0-0 42.91
2. Christoph Nothegger AUT Twilight 2 Cassini II x Carte d'Or 0-0 42.96
3. Elin Ott  SUI Remix Quidam de Revel x Come On 0-0 44.25
4. Alessandra Reich AUT Loyd unknown 0-0 44.65
5. Wolfgang Puschak GER Number One 32 Call Me Number One x Acorado 0-0 44.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gregory Wathelet BEL Iron Man van de Padenborre Darco x Chin Chin  0-0

36.70

2.  Scott Brash GBR  Hello Mr. President Comme d'Api V/D Hacienda Z x Unknown Dam's Sire 0-0  36.91
3.  Jessica Springsteen USA Volage du Val Henry  Quidam de Revel x Cassini I 0-0 38.31
4.  Skye Morssinkhof NED G-Vingino-Blue VDL Zirocco Blue x Orame 0-0 38.72
5. Marion Skalli FRA Rialto de Chassignol Drop des Varennes x Fidelio du Donjon 0-0  40.43

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Wierden, Netherlands presented by Roelofsen Horse Trucks

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Willem  Greve NED Carambole San Patrignano Cassini x Concerto II 0-0

37.75

2.  Gerben  Morsink NED Navarone Z Nabab De Reve x Amor 0-0

37.86

3. Hendrik-Jan  Schutter NED Good Farming Hs Carrera VDL x Atlantic 0-0

37.88

4. Thiago  Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van´T Heike Epleaser Van´T Heike x Grandeur 0-0

38.11

5.  Chantal  Regter NED Quilando Quintender x Landadel 0-0

39.19

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Riesenbeck, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Christian Kukuk GER Mumbai 3 Diamant de Semilly x Nabab de Reve 0-0

39.20

2. Nisse Lüneburg GER Luca Toni 27 Lord Z x Landor S 0-0 39.24
3. Philipp Weishaupt GER Coby 8 Contagio x Escudo I 0-0 39.91
4. Philip Rüping GER Casallco Casall x Contender 0-0

41.20

5. Eoin Mcmahon IRL Chakra 9 Casall x Quidam de Revel  0-0

41.68

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Oliver Lazarus RSA Butterfly Ennemmel Quaprice Boimargot Quincy 0-0

36.85

2. Anne Claire Breton CAN Casse-Tout Z Clinton x Chellano Z 0-0 39.45
3. Fabrice Galdini BEL Just Luck Cardento 933 x Grandeur 0-0

40.68

4. Koen Vereecke BEL Donna Vd Windeweg Z Diamant de Semilly x C Indoctro 0-4 36.16
5. James Wilson GBR Galway Bay Jed Romanov x Lux 0-4

36.47

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Zandhoven, Belgium presented by ASAP Training & Event

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Catherine Pasmore USA Arsouille du Seigneur Schilling x Chellano Z 0-0 38.89
2. Roy van Beek BEL Chacco Me Biolley Chacco-Blue x Argentan 0-0 39.51
3. Mathias Hazebroek BEL Gran Mamut Toulon x Jarnac 0-0 39.76
4. Gilles Thomas  BEL Luna van het Dennehof Prince van de Wolfsakker x Quidam de Revel 0-0 40.88
5. Dieter Vermeiren BEL Kingston Town 111 Z Kashmir van Schuttershof x Chellano Z 0-0 41.51

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gijon, Spain presented by Fundacion Caja Rural de Gijon

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Pedro Veniss BRA Boeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior Lord Pezi x Quattro  0-0 36.87
2.  Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ESP Ashaane Villa Rose Utrillo Z x unknown 0-0 37.17
3. Leonardo Medal Garcia ESP Sultan de Ramel Numero Uno x unknown 0-0 37.52
4. Santiago Nuñez Riva ESP Valentino de Hus Z Vivaldi du Seigneur x Trophee du Rozel 0-0 37.96
5. Laura Roquet Puignero ESP Sandi Puigroq Diamant de Semilly x unknown 0-0 38.59


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.