World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* LGCT Paris
France

CSI5*/CSI3* Knokke
Belgium

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* Santander
Spain

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Royan
France

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 04 October 2020
CSI2* Riesenbeck/Sentower Park/Bonheiden/Gorla Minore/Tønsberg/San Miguel de Allende 2020

Photo © Riesenbeck International Marcus Ehning and Stargold won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Riesenbeck. Photo © Riesenbeck International.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Preis der Frau Madeleine Winter-Schulze in Riesenbeck, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Marcus Ehning GER Stargold Stakkato Gold x Lord Weingard 0-0 43.80
2. Eoin McMahon IRL Chacon 2  Chacco-Blue x Aventyno 0-0 44.64
3.

Jonathan Gordon

IRL Dorotheental'S Classica Classe x Cassini I 0-0 45.55
4. Maurice Tebbel GER Don Diarado Diarado x Lord Lancer 0-0 45.93
5. Frederick Troschke GER Checker 47 Comme il faut x Come On 0-0 46.21

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Clipmyhorse.tv at Sentower Park, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jessica Burke IRL Express Trend Future Trend x Condios 0-0 37.82
2. Harry Charles GBR Valkiry de Zance  Diamant de Semilly x Double Espoir 0-0 38.06
3. Abdelkebir Ouaddar MAR Istanbull V.H Ooievaarshof   Casall x Calido I 0-0 39.02
4. Michael Hughes USA Uruguay Courcelle Lamm de Fetan x Qredo de Paulstra 0-0 39.36
5. Frank Schuttert NED Kinky Boy van het Gildenhof  Nabab de Reve x Darco 0-0 40.38

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 37.17
2. Tom Martens NED Baucis d'Ouilly Modesto x Quick Star 0-0 37.92
3. Ann Carton-Grootjans BEL Kai Licha de Carmel Prince van de Wolfsakker x Quidam de Revel 0-0 38.07
4. Maxime Rius FRA Miss Marie Van'T Winnenhof Edjaz Van'T Merelsnest x Toulon 0-0 41.00
5. Bertrand Genin BEL Espoir des Merisiers Qody de Saint-Aubert x Argentinus 0-0 41.66

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Bryan Balsiger SUI Clouzot de Lassus Ugano Sitte x Tenor Manciais 0-0 36.66
2. Anthony Bourquard SUI Janus VB Namelus R x Darco  0-0 37.15
3. Sven Fehnl GER Chacco's Boy   Chacco-Blue x Quattro B 0-0 37.30
4. Edouard Schmitz SUI Balenciana K Balou du Rouet x Grosso Z 0-0 37.34
5. Paul Estermann SUI Fleur-Sinaa-A Cardento x Indorado 0-0 38.40

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Stall Gullik in Tønsberg, Norway

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen NOR Chaloubet  Balou du Rouet x Chapman 0-0 35.65
2. Geir Gulliksen NOR Edesa S Banjan  Toulon x Lys de Darmen 0-0 35.80
3. Harry Allen IRL Pembroke   Clarimo x Casall  0-0 36.18
4. Mira Oliva Høidal NOR Boleybawn Aasha Dignified Van'T Zorgvliet x Crown Z 0-4 35.42
5. Nick Benterman GBR Don Diablo HX Vittorio x Calvados 1 -------

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  John Perez Bohm COL Gerdinieke Bakardi VDL x Oklund 0-0 42.18
2. John Perez Bohm COL Voodoo 10 Valentino x Carismo 0-0 43.40
3. Antonio Maurer Rios MEX Chapella  Chacco-Blue x Calypso II 0-0 43.41
4. Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra MEX Bali 32  Ccancara Z x Landucci 0-4 46.05
5. Jaime Azcarraga Romandia MEX Eye Catcher Jb Cantos x Berlin 0-RET. -------


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.