World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W/CSI2* Madrid
Spain

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI4* Stockholm
Sweden

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI3*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

This weekend’s CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 29 November 2020
CSI2* Vejer de la Frontera/Opglabbeek/Ornago/Riyadh/Barcelona/Budapest 2020

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sunshine Tour in Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Guido Klatte GER Quinghai Qiudam de Revel x Cordalme 0-0 31.21
2. Philippe Rozier FRA Prestigio LS La Silla Presley Boy x Cash 0-0 32.43
3. Bart Bles NED Expert Ontangelo x Mermus R 0-0 32.72
4. Dermott Lennon IRL Athletix Hero Z Aganix de Seigneur x unknown 0-0 33.24
5. Eduardo Pereira de Menezes BRA Calypso des Matis Pladock du Plessis*HN x unknown 0-0 34.72

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ruben Romp NED Bugatty GO Concorde x Numero Uno 0-0 38.46
2. Soren Pedersen DEN Chico Z Clinton 1 x Quantum 0-0 39.29
3. Wilma Hellström SWE Cicci Bjn Ci Ci Senjor Ask x unknown 0-0 41.88
4. Marcus Ehning GER Priam du Roset Plot Blue x Tanael du Serein 0-4 38.55
5. Christophe Vanderhasselt BEL Cana van de Blom Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Kannan 0-4 39.53

CSI2* 1.45m in Ornago, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Filippo Marco Bologni ITA Quidich de la Chavee President x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 39.10
2. Hans-Dieter Dreher GER Prinz 1293 Perigueux x Escudo 19 0-0 39.66
3. Niklaus Rutschi SUI Quinao de Chandor Z Qlassic Bois Margot x Coriano 0-0 40.75
4. Martin Fuchs SUI Flying Sanvaro x Landgold 0-0 41.29
5. Ken Balsiger SUI Heros Du Roumaillard Hickstead x Dobel's Cento 0-0 43.01

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Barcelona, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Wilfrid Prud Homme FRA Une Sauterelle Gentleman IV x Rox de La Touche 0-4 39.33
2. Vanessa Norblin MAD Tender Bride Quaprice Bois Margot x Galant de La Cour 0-4 40.47
3. Jesus Garmendia Echevarria ESP Valut 2 Valentino 240 x unknown 1 76.00
4. Abdurakhmon Abdullaev UZB Dukato M Stakkato x Cassini I 1 76.33
5. Valentin Singer FRA Dancer van de Helle Castelino van de Helle x Con Air 1 76.68

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Budapest, Hungary

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Weinhardt Virág HUN Chiclana 10 Conterno-Grande x Alpha D 0-0 39.23
2. Dieter Köfler AUT Farah Dibah Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato 0-0 39.43
3. Tobias Bachl AUT Cicera de la Vayrie B Cicero Z van Paemel x April Night 0-0 40.08
4. Andrej Holly SVK Diara unknown 0-0 40.70
5. Iza Vele SLO Western Boy Castlelawn Galloway x Colin Diamond 0-0 42.67

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Diriyah Tour in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Abdullah Alsharbatly KSA Freestyle Cantos x Andiamo 0-0 48.27
2. Ahmed M.N. Mansour JOR Estoril de Vardag Vaillant x Conway 0-0 51.17
3. Ramzy Al Duhami KSA Manola LS La Silla Manzanillo LS x Riscal 4-0 45.22
4. Mohd Osama El Borai EGY Hannah-Gold Nabab de Reve x Lord Z 4-0 49.00
5. Said Saad EGY Medoc de Toxandria Der Senat 111 x unknown 4-0 54.14


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.