World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5* Nations Cup Final ...
Spain

CSI3* Lexington, KY
USA

CSI3* Militello Val di ...
Italy

CSI2* Vidauban
France

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Biarritz
France

CSI2* Keysoe
Great Britain

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Dettighofen - Albführen
Germany

CSI2* Fontainebleau
France

CSI2*-W Tallinn
Estonia

CSI2* Guadalajara
Mexico

CSI2* Buenos Aires
Argentina

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

This weekend's CSI2* and CSI3* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 24 November 2019
CSI2* Peelbergen/ CSI2* Valencia/ CSI2* Vermezzo/ CSI3* Gorla Minore 2019/ CSI2* Lier

© World of Showjumping Photo © World of Showjumping

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 37,09
2. Stephi de Boer GER Facebook 2   For Edition x Lancer III 0-0

39,59

3. Spencer Roe

GBR

Eclips Baloubet du Rouet x Highline 0-0 40,56
4. Louise Saywell GBR

Jalellah OL

Chacco-Blue x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 40,97
5. Elin Ott SUI Nanu II New Time x Corofino 2

0-4

38,10

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix Trofeo CES Valencia Tour presented by Bodegas Hispano+Suizas in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Thierry Goffinet BEL Cadet du Ruisseau Z Chellano Z x Carthago Z 0-0 41,05
2. Armando Trapote ESP Tinkerbell Chacco-Blue x Silvio I 0-0 41,25
3.

Michel Hecart

FRA Solero MS Silvio I x Espri 0-0 41,35
4.

Jonathan Gordon

IRL Sunny Kannan x unknown 0-0 41,40
5. Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi UAE Denitha Vingino x Goodwill  0-0

42,40

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Vermezzo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ferrario Massimiliano ITA Rigoletto Della Florida For Pleasure x Quidam de Revel 0-0 34,79
2. Minardi Claudio ITA The Best of Bel  Quidam de Revel x Contender 0-0 35,14
3. Deseuzes Nicolas

FRA

Stella de Preuilly Baloubet du Rouet x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 35,83
4. Etter Daniel SUI Fly High Lexicon x Emilion 0-0

36,55

5. Geiser Audrey SUI Holiday X  Liandero x Furioso II 0-0

37,12

CSI3* 1,50m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mathias Schibli SUI Quno  Quo Vados x Cashandcarry 0-0

36,18

2. Filippo Moyersoen ITA Sundance

Fandango X x Feo

0-0 37,10
3.

Gianni Govoni

ITA Lucaine Lenardo x Salamander  0-4 34,43
4. Gerfried Puck AUT

Bingo du Parc

Mylord Carthago x Diamant de Semilly  0-4 35,64
5. Ludovica Minoli ITA

Jus de Krack

Unaniem x Querlybet Hero 0-4 35,69

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harry Allen IRL Izzy by Picobelllo Z  Cicero Z x Capriano  0-0 35,25

 

2. Bertram Allen IRL Go To Fortuna Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Vancouver

 

0-0 35,28
3.

Gilles Thomas

 

BEL Edison van Schuttershof Darco x Tenor Manciais 0-0 36,42
4. Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini ITA Cabalgaro Z

 

Calvados Z x Caucalis 0-0 36,92
5. Bertrand Genin BEL Espois des Merisier

 

Qody de Saint Aubert x Argentinus 0-0 37,35


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.