World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Vancouver - Langley ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* and CSI3* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 21 November 2021
CSI3* & CSI2* Grand Prix winners 18-21.11.2021

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson/WoSJ
Simone Blum and Diachacco won the CSI2* Grand Prix presented by Moser in Prague. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Moser in Prague, Czech Republic

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Simone Blum GER Diachacco

Diarado x Chacco-Blue

0-0 33.37
2. 

Jane Richard Philips

SUI Fouego de la Closiere Nabad de Reve x Landjuweel 0-0 33.62
3. Ludo Philippaerts BEL

Mr. Idol S 

Plot Blue x Darco 0-0 34.56
4. Jan Stetina 

CZE

Gylord Mylord Carthago *HN x Cash 0-4 34.96
5.

Radovan Cibere

SVK Deau Re Mi T&L Z  Deauville de la Vie x Corofino I  0-8 37.17

CSI2* 1.45m ClipMyHorse TV Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Patrick Lemmen NED Full Option Van'T Zand Flamingo K x unknown 0-0 34.11
2.  André Reichmann BRA Quinetto Z Quinar Z x Couletto 0-0 35.50
3. Ellen Whitaker GBR Spacecake Stakkatol x Kannan 0-0 35.53
4. Eiken Sato JPN Saphyr des Lacs Mr. Blue x First Bride 0-0 35.57
5. Harm Lahde GER Grey Chester 2 Grey Top x Picard 0-0 35.99

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Victor Bettendorf LUX Mr.Tac  Nonstop x Toulon 0-0

35.49

2.  Francois Mathy Jr.  BEL Casanova de L'Herse Ugano Sitte x Kashmir van Schuttershof 0-0 36.44
3.

Nicola Pohl

GER Dakota Denver V x Rex Z  0-0 38.40
4. Duarte Sebra POR

Dourados 2

Diarado x Cornet Obolensky 0-0 38.51
5.

Georgia Tame

GBR Haya Mylord Carthago x For Pleasure 0-0 40.14

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Katharina Rhomberg AUT Cuma 5 Comme Il Faut x Ars Vivendi 0-0 39.31

 

2.  Aurelia Loser SUI Blow Up de Banuel Diamant de Semilly x Allgreto  0-0 39.78
3. Werner Muff

 

SUI Flying Rocky  Fly High x Gipsy De St.Martin 0-0 39.78
4. Niklaus Rutschi SUI Quinao de Chandor Z 

 

Qlassic Bois Margot x Coriano 0-0 40.48
5. Silvia Bazzani

 

ITA Jack Daniels van het Eetzeveld Epleaser van'T Heike x Interadel Z  0-0 41.11

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Petronella Andersson SWE Claptonn Mouche Conrad x Elan de la Couer 0-0

42.97

2.  Juliette Faligot FRA Arqana de Riverland Cornet Obolensky x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 42.54
3. Thomas de Wit

 

BEL Tools DW Z Toulon x Cicero Z  0-0 42.91
4. Loewie Joppen NED Havel van de Wolfsakker Z

 

Hos D'O x Bollvorm's Libero H 0-0 43.28
5. Marine Scauflaire

 

BEL Hortus d'Hoogpoort Diamant de Semilly x Acorado 0-0 44.71

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Abdullah Alsharbatly  KSA Hunter C Cabrio van de Hefficnk x Concorde 0-0 44.01

 

2.  Ibrahim Hani Bisharat JOR Astuce du Cellier LA Ogano Sitte x Quick Star 0-0 44.05
3. Abdullah Alsharbatly

 

KSA Renessin  Laurissin x unknown 0-4 42.45
4. Dalma Malhas KSA  Impero Delle Schiave

 

Acorado x Contendro 0/WD 81.48
5. Hani Kamal Raji Bisharat

 

JOR Chatinue Chacco-Blue x Continue 4 80.06


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.