World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSIO3*/ CSI2* Vejer de ...
Spain

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Budapest Aréna
Hungary

This weekend's CSI3* & 2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 13 October 2019
CSI3* Vilamoura/CSI2* St. Tropez/Sentower Park/Siauliai/Nevers/Le Mans 2019

CSI3* 1,50m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Alexander Butler IRL Chilli B  Berlin x Cardento 0-0 34,64
2. Luis Sabino Gonçalves POR Dominka van de Lucashoeve Cardento 933 x Chin Chin 0-0 35,74
3. Jacob Hellström SWE Mansini Ltd Caressini L x Marrama 0-0 36,15
4. Niels Kersten NED Dabelle Nabab de Reve x Chin Chin 0-4 36,34
5. Harry Marshall IRL Flambeau Carambole x Casimir 0-4 35,11

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in St. Tropez, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jean Luc Mourier FRA Fionapina Colada Berlin x Indoctro 0-0 32,99
2. Scott Brash GBR Hello M'Lady Indoctro x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 34,88
3. Alexandra Thornton GBR Hhs Figero Guidam x Cavalier Royale 0-0 36,17
4. Zoe Conter BEL Baron d'La Rousserie Lando x Star d'La Rousserie 0-4 36,46
5. Mathilda Karlsson SRI Apollonia 23 Bogegardens Apollo x Bøgegårdens Capello 0-4 36,95

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Richard Howley IRL Arlo de Blondel Dollar Dela Pierre x Kassidi 0-0 37,33
2. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli BRA Casse-Tout Z Clinton I x Chellano Z 0-0 39,15
3. Bertram Allen IRL Go To Fortuna Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Vancouver 0-0 39,75
4. Gerard O'Neill IRL Warriors Glory Warrior x Caretino Glory 0-0 40,84
5. Marcus Ehning GER Firth Of Lorne For Pleasure x Stakkato 0-8 41,04

CSI2*-W 1,40-1,60m Grand Prix in Siauliai, Lithuania

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Paul-Richard Argus EST Renessin Laurissin x unknown 0-0 42,43
2. Egor Shchibrik RUS Anibale de Hus Conrad x Argentinus 0-0 43,65
3. Kristaps Neretnieks LAT J'Adore Van'T Voortveld Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Bigarreau du Cap 0-4 39,69
4. Kristaps Neretnieks LAT Moon Ray Cornet Obolensky x Contender 0-4 40,07
5. Irmantas Grikienis LTU Glamour For Ever Grand Step x Ephebe For Ever 0-8 45,37

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix de la Ville de Nevers, Nevers, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Lutetia Briant FRA Slalom de Mere Lieu de Forets x HNX Djinna Des Carais SF  0-0 37.25
2. Brice Brassart  FRA Uddy de Vernay Diamant de Semilly x Hautesse Des Arvali 0-0 38.43 
3. Margaux Bost  FRA As De Papignies Kashmir van Schuttershof x Aimee De Papignies Z  0-0 39.16
4. Antoine Ermann FRA Azur De Vinnebus  Robin De Vinnebus x Quely Des Ajoncs  0-4 35.08
5. Julien Gonin FRA Valou Du Lys Calvaro x Julie Du Lys  0-4 37.47

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix des Pays de la Loire, Le Mans, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Marc Dilasser FRA Arioto Du Gesvres Diamant de Semilly x Qaulisco III 0-0 36.63
2. Aymeric De Ponnat FRA

Elize

Bamako de Muze x Nabab de Reve 0-0 36.95
3. Raphael Goehrs FRA Radieuse Du Landey  Allegreto x Socrate De Chivre 0-0 38.24
4. Harry Wainwright GBR Pinheiro Beech Its the Business x Cantero 0-0 41.84
5. Mathieu Billot FRA Lagavulin 2  Ludwigs As x Stakkato Gold 0-4 35.85


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.