World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHI Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5* MLSJ Thermal
USA

CSI4*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Azelhof
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI3* and 2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 20 November 2022
CSI2* & CSI3* Grand Prix winners 18.-20.11.2022

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson/WoSJ.
Pius Schwizer won the CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy, this weekend. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for WoSJ.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Anastasia Nielsen MON Action Man Action-Breaker x Stakkatol 0-0 36.48
2. Antonia Andersson SWE Call For More Baltimore 1178 x Cardento 933 0-0 37.17
3. Jeroen Appelen BEL Ghost Z  Game Boy D x Quentucky 0-4 35.59
4. Margaux Rocuet  FRA Iliade Kdw Z  Indoctro x Brahmann St Simeon 0-4 37.64
5. Castora Ortiz Agüera ESP Colour of Love Contendro II x Colman 0-4 37.74

CSI2* 1.45m Moser Final Grand Prix in Prague, Czech Republic

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Josch Löhden  GER Ultimus Ultimo x Voltaire 0-0 33.76
2. Mia-Charlotte Becker GER Lasse K  Le Carolus x Zapateado 0-0 34.06
3. Bronislav Chudyba SVK Vroom de La Pomme Z Vigo d'Arsouilles x unknown 0-0 34.82
4. Mariana Michickova CZE Leeve Jung 2 Lazaro 10 x Converter 2 0-0 36.32
5. Anna Helebrantova CZE Cikaddo Breeding unknown 0-4 34.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Annelies Vorsselmans BEL Acuero Acorado x Catoki 0-0 37.42
2. Oliver Lazarus RSA Butterfly Ennemmel Quaprice Bois Margot x Lux Z 0-0 38.24
3. Tim Rieskamp-Goedeking GER Ib Ventago Van Helsing x Hunter's Scendix  0-0 40.17
4. Antoine Deprez BEL Stitch AD Z  Scendix x Vancouver 0-0 44.45
5. Frank Schuttert NED Irish Coffee PR Emerald x Indoctro 0-4 37.43

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Pius Schwizer SUI Casallino Casall x Loran 0-0 38.94
2. Barbara Schnieper SUI Inook Verdi TN x Mr. Blue 0-0 39.35
2. Roger Umnus SUI Cupido Cantos x Matterhorn 0-0 39.35
4. Jean-Maurice Brahier SUI Caracoles  Chacco-Blue x Lifestyle 16 0-0 39.67
5. Steve Guerdat SUI Hubba Bubba Van Helsing x Abke 4 0-0 40.74

CSIO3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jeroen Appelen BEL Moningo - D Van'T Heyveld Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Brownboy 0-0 37.81
2. Luisa Himmelreich GER Clenur Carinue x Fernando  0-0 42.70
3. Mckayla Langmeier USA Mimosa Vd Rollebeek Castelino van de Helle x Toulon 0-4 34.66
4. Pedro Veniss BRA Böckmanns Lord Pezi Junior Böckmann’s Lord Pezi x Quattro 7 0-4 36.41
5. Filipe Malta Da Costa POR Elton de St Jean Nartago x Quelmek  0-4 37.15

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Stefan Eder AUT Dr Scarpo Sandro Boy x Carinue 0-0 38.55
2. David Will GER Zaccorado Blue VDL Zirocco Blue x Acorado 0-0 39.07
3. Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj THA Maxwin Kinmar Agalux Aganix du Seigneur x Lux Z 0-4 38.08
4. Nisse Lüneburg GER Nebraska Van 'T Vianahof Elvis Ter Putte x Vigo d'Arsouille 0-4 43.04
5. Ibrahim Hani Bisharat JOR Happyness Van Gogh x Clinton 0-4 43.22


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.