World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Amsterdam
The Netherlands

CSI4*-W Puebla
Mexico

CSI4*/CSI2* Wellington
USA

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI2* Myakka City
USA

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSIL2* Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates

CSI2* Kuwait
Kuwait

This weekend's CSI3* and 2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 27 November 2022
CSI3* & 2* Grand Prix winners 24-27.11.2022

Photo © Hubside Jumping Niels Bruynseels and Matador won the CSI3* 1.55m Hubside Store Grand Prix presented by Indexia in Valence, France. Photo © Hubside Jumping.

CSI3* 1.55m Hubside Store Grand Prix presented by Indexia in Valence, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Niels Bruynseels BEL Matador Emerald x Laredo 0-0 38.08
2. Wilm Vermeir BEL Enola Gay Of Two Notes Z Emerald x Chin Chin  0-0 40.55
3. Michael Duffy IRL Everest D.R Darco x Kashmir van Schuttershof 0-0 40.69
4. Koen Vereecke BEL Kasanova de La Pomme Bamako de Muze x Malito de Reve 0-4 37.20
5. Harold Boisset FRA T'Obetty du Domaine Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Diams du Grasset  0-4 37.26

CSI2* 1.45m Hubside Store Grand Prix presented by Indexia in Valence, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Bryan Balsiger SUI AK's Courage Chepetto C x Lennon 5 0-0 35.27
2. Guillaume Roland Billecart FRA Ustica des Luthiers Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Bleu Blanc Rouge II 0-0 36.23
3. Antoine Ermann FRA Beryl des Pres Popstar Lozonais x Djalisco du Guet 0-0 36.74
4. Mathilde Couturier FRA Carlotta de Labarde Calvaro F.C. x Cabdula du Tillard 0-0 37.02
5. Koen Vereecke BEL Bonfois Van'T Hof V Eversen Z Bisquet Balou C x Non Stop 0-0 37.26

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Sotheby's International Realty in Rouen, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Eden Leprevost Blinlebreton FRA Toulon de l'O Z Toulon x l'Arc de Triomphe*Bois Margot 0-0 35.24
2. Alice Laine FRA Emerald Sitte Nabab de Reve x Corland 0-0 35.91
3. Caroline Beaugrard FRA Tara Coeur Volant Tlaloc M x Lou Piguet  0-0 37.32
4. Antoine Helie FRA Djankan de Lyons Kannan*Gfe x Grain de Voltaire 0-4 36.26
5. Jerome Hurel FRA Elektra du Val Henry President x Diamant de Semilly 1 -------

CSI2* 1.45m Green Valley Estate Grand Prix in Deurne, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. George Whitaker GBR Peanut Barrichello x Quasimodo Z  0-0 41.26
2. Daniel Lahmann GER Monty Python de l'Amitie Emerald x Mr Blue 0-0 41.34
3. Julie Welles USA Vins Vd Tojopehoeve Z Vagrant Z x Lbh Calvados 0-0 41.93
4. Jan Andre Schulze Niehues GER Fitch Flipper D’Elle*Hn* x Carolus II 0-0 42.45
5. Marie Ligges GER Corcovado L Cornet Obolensky x Cayetano L 0-0 36.76

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Ashford Farm at Sentower Park, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Johnny Pals NED Beau van de Hagenhorst Z Big Star Jr KZ x Coronado 3 0-0 36.03
2. Lance Whitehouse GBR Bazento Argento x Quincy Z 0-0 37.02
3. Kim Emmen NED Edgar Warrant x Purioso 0-0 37.82
4. Alicia Gadban - Lewis CAN Beneficial Banderas x Timebreaker 0-0 38.95
5. Anna-Julia Kontio FIN Jay Jay van de Mottelhoeve Faldiano x Thunder van de Zuuthoeve 0-0 39.68

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Barcelona, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Rubén Gómez Crespo ESP Caelios de Roumard Pezetas du Rouet x Vesontio du Mesnil 0-0 41.41
2. Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla ESP Mandoro 'P' Emerald x Indoctro 0-0 43.81
3. Rubén Gómez Crespo ESP Allblack de Gressoux Pacific des Essarts x Queiros du Riou*HN 0-4 40.86
4. Timothee Bost FRA Ebene de La Jefe President x Narcos II 0-4 44.87
5. Thibault Pomares FRA Velvote des Aubiers Jaguar Mail x Duc de Ferce 4 -------

CSI2* 1.55-1.60m FEI Jumping World Cup™ Grand Prix presented by Big Pactual in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto BRA DTC Princess de Revel Cardento x Quidam de Revel 0-0 52.74
2. Geronimo Marcelo Viana Ciavaglia BRA HST Cartouche Premiere Carthoes BZ x Chester Z 4-0 51.55
3. Lucio Osorio BRA Etonian Master Polana Quaprice Bois Margot x Silvio II 0-4 51.78
4. Stephan de Freitas Barcha BRA Chevaux Primavera Montana Imperio Egipcio Calvaro F.C. x Paroli 4-0 52.21
5. Artemus de Almeida BRA Dubruc JMEN Diarado x Calisco JMEN 0-4 52.48


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.