World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5* Nations Cup Final ...
Spain

CSI3* Lexington, KY
USA

CSI3* Militello Val di ...
Italy

CSI2* Vidauban
France

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Biarritz
France

CSI2* Keysoe
Great Britain

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Dettighofen - Albführen
Germany

CSI2* Fontainebleau
France

CSI2*-W Tallinn
Estonia

CSI2* Guadalajara
Mexico

CSI2* Buenos Aires
Argentina

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

This weekend's CSI3* and 2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 24 July 2022
CSI3*/CSI2* Grand Prix winners 22-24.7.2022

Photo © Sportfot / Hubside Jumping Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo and Important de Muze won the CSI2* 1.45m Hubside Jumping Grand Prix in Grimaud, France. Photo © Sportfot / Hubside Jumping.

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida POR Imposant van de Renger

Comme Il Faut 5 x Corland

0-0 39.47
2. Marco Kutscher GER Kalejandro D Flamenco de Semilly x Heartbreaker 0-0

39.56

3. Harm Lahde GER Oak Grove's Commander Bond Comme Il Faut 5 x Lux Z 0-0

40.49

4. Angelos Touloupis GRE Lord Mexx Larimar 7 x Coriano 0-0 40.56
5. Pia Reich GER PB Chaconie Chacco-Blue x Kannan 0-0 40.77

CSI2* 1.45m Parkhotel Horst Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Joe Whitaker GBR Hulahupe JR VDL Bubalu x Indoctro 0-0 39.25
2. Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann GER Chaka Chaka 3 Casall x Contender 0-0

39.31

3. Pedro Veniss BRA Boeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior Böckmann’S Lord Pezi x Quattro 7 0-0 39.52
4. Manon Hees NED Kamiel van het Langwater Wiensender x Beaujolais 0-0 40.31
5. Harrie Smolders NED Monaco Cassini II x Contender 0-0 40.61

CSI2* 1.45m Hubside Jumping Grand Prix in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo

COL Important de Muze

Erco Van T Roosakker x Nabab de Reve

0-0 40.67
2. Philippe Rozier FRA Le Coultre de Muze Presley Boy x Vigo d'Arsouilles 0-0

40.68

3. Lionel Huc FRA Bonjour d'Iberia Kannan x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0

40.78

4. Philippe Rozier FRA Night Light Van'T Ruytershof Gemini x For Pleasure 0-0 41.46
5. Penelope Leprevost FRA GFE Candy de Nantuel Luidam x Diamant de Semilly 0-4 39.62

CSI2* 1.45m Gemeente De Wolden Prize in Zuidwolde, The Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jur Vrieling NED KM Chalcedon

Calido I x Raphael 

0-0 43.14
2. Alex David Gill GBR Incanto VDL Kannan x Indoctro 0-0

44.56

3. Kirsten Rombouts BEL Mowgli KR Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Landon  0-0

45.63

4. Caroline Müller GER Garfield Chellthago Z x Numero Uno 0-0 46.95
5. Conan Wright IRL Jetplane Whitesnake x Niagara 0-0 48.71

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bornival, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gregory Wathelet BEL Berline du Maillet Z Berlin x Action-Breaker 0-0 36.99
2. Axel Vandoorne BEL Mistral van de Vogelzang Elvis Ter Putte x Clinton 0-0 37.95
3. Mathis Burnouf FRA Nouvelle V.H. Veldhof Cooper van de Heffinck x Calido I 0-0 39.12
4. Antoine Deprez BEL Stitch Ad Z Scendix x Vancouver 0-0 43.98
5. Andres Vereecke BEL Halima van het Bonte Hof Z Hos d'O x Heartbreaker 0-4 39.65

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jeroen Appelen BEL Monte Blue PS

 Monte Bellini x Chacco-Blue

0-0 39.08
2. Jana Wargers GER Corny M Connor 48 x Cambridge 8 0-0

39.10

3. Rene Dittmer GER Farrero Boss x Labor's VDL Indorado 0-0

39.71

4. Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida POR Jataki Jamal vd Heffinck x Waitaki 0-0 40.78
5. Michal Kazmierczak POL Zirocco Air VDL Zirocco Blue x Con Air 7 0-0 41.52

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Megeve, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harold Boisset FRA T'obetty du Domanie

Kashmir van't Schuttershof x Diams du Grasset

0-0 34.74
2. Katie Dinan USA Dijon Terdoorn Z Diamant de Semilly x Lord Z 0-0

37.03

2. Mathilde Couturier FRA Carlotta de Labarde Calvaro Z x Cabdula de Tillard 0-0

37.03

4. Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux FRA Themis des Sarthes Mr Blue x J'T'Adore 0-0 37.63
5. Emma Astier FRA Ti Ciao Bello of Coco Caritano Z x Voltaire 0-0 39.25

CSI2*-W 1.40-1.60m Grand Prix in Riga, Latvia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Abdullah Alsharbatly KSA Vintadge de la Roque Kannan x Galoubet A 0-0 35.60
2. Paul-Richard Argus EST Jay-Z Bee Johnson TN x Lord Z 0-0 36.42
3. Kristaps Neretnieks LAT Valour Verdi TN x Calido 0-0 37.60
4. Abdurakhmon Abdullaev UZB Quintair Quintero x Con Air 7 0-0 38.94
5. Paul-Richard Argus  EST Freedom Eldorado vd Zeshoek x Corland 0-WD  


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.