World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Herzlake
Germany

CSI2* Traverse City
USA

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Donaueschingen-Immenhöfen
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
Netherlands

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Narni
Italy

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 28 February 2021
CSI3* Vilamoura & CSI2* Opglabbeek/San Giovanni in Marignano/Royan/Riyadh 2021

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. John Whitaker GBR Unick du Francport Zandor x Helios de La Cour II 0-0 36.43
2. Marc Bettinger GER Undercover Z Ugano Sitte x Heartbreaker 0-0 37.01
3. Juliette Faligot FRA Arqana de Riverland Cornet Obolensky x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 37.56
4. Piergiorgio Bucci ITA Casago Casall x Carthago Z 0-0 39.16
5. Luciana Diniz POR Vertigo du Desert Mylord Carthago*HN x Robin II Z 0-4 36.10

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by Stephex Horse Trucks

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Leopold van Asten NED VDL Groep Miss Untouchable Chacco-Blue x Aldatus 0-0 38.44
2. Robert Whitaker GBR Catwalk IV Colman x Corleone 0-0 39.53
3. Philipp Schulze Topphoff GER Concordess Nrw Congress 4 x Acobat 3 0-0 40.15
4. Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas BRA Jella Van 'T Kathof Eldorado Vd Zeshoek x Calvados/Sable Rose 0-0 40.32
5. Caroline Devos-Poels NED Carpe Diem Dv Z Contact Vd Heffinck x Orlando 0-0 40.48

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Giovanni in Marignano, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Federico Ciriesi ITA Calais d'Argilla Z Calvaro Z x Nagano 0-0 41.38
2. Paul Estermann SUI Dover 9 Diarado x unknown 0-0 42.21
3. Niklaus Rutschi SUI Quinao de Chandor Z Qlassic Bois Margot x Coriano 0-0 42.42
4. Filippo Marco Bologni ITA Quilazio Quidam de Revel x Calato 0-0 43.94
5. Markus Hauri SUI Akile Top Rock'n Roll Semilly x Cincaba Rouge 0-0 44.77

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Royan, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Benoit Cernin FRA Vitalhorse Seurat Galotiere Iowa 960 x Super de Bourriere 0-0 39.53
2. Romain Bourdoncle FRA Vaillant de Tivoli Toulon x Helios de la Cour II 0-0 40.64
3. Jerome Gachignard FRA Cissro van Birthe Z Cicero Z x Tauber van het Kapelhof 0-0 40.78
4. Duarte Romao POR Cayman Jolly Jumper Hickstead x Quaprice Boimargot Quincy 0-0 40.98
5. Jean Francois Rondoux FRA Ghanati Epleaser van't Heike x Hoopvol Van Het Beetjan 0-0 42.62

CSI2* Grand Prix in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Abdullah Alsharbatly KSA Quilando

Quintender 2 x Landadel 

0-0 39.95
2. Bader Mohammed Alfard KSA Moeen Lord Z x Voltaire 0-8 41.23
3. Camilla Marie Alver NOR Jashar van de Heikenshoeve Echo Van Het Neerenbosch x Bentley Vd Heffinck 0-17 52.49
4. Bander Binmahfouz KSA Navarro UK Darco x Rox de la Touche 1 86.33
5. Dalma Malhas KSA Impero Delle Schiave Acorado x Contendro 4 76.72


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.