World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 14 July 2019
CSI3* Jakubowice/CSI2* Chantilly/CSI2* Le Mans/CSI2* Knokke/CSI2* Bonheiden 2019

Photo © Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl Photo © Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl

CSI3* 1.60m Grand Prix in Jakubowice, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. David Will GER Never Walk Alone Numero Uno x Mytens xx 0-0 43.66
2. Dalma Malhas KSA Toscanini Malpic  Allegreto x Targas Poulyoud 0-0 51.39
3.  Wojciech Wojcianiec POL Chintablue Chintan x Chacco-Blue 4-0 45.77
4.

Michal Kazmierczak

POL Wilander Warrant x A Pikachu de Muze 0-4 47.22
5. Christian Hess GER Qienna 3 Quo Vados I x Clearway 0-4 47.44

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Chantilly, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Monika Guillon

BRA Kwikly Grand Cru vd Vijf Eiken x Solitair 0-0 45.21
2.

Koen Vereecke

BEL Diadarco van Evendael Z Diamant de Semilly x Darco 0-0 47.27
3. 

Terence Virgile Beau

FRA Bamenco de Roulard Flamenco de Semilly x Exploit de Roulard 0-4 47.29
4. Alexander Zetterman SWE Lucky Lisa  Heartbeat x Lux Z 0-0 47.30
5. Jake Hunter AUS Efodea Kashmir van Schuttershof x breeding unknown 0-0 47.88

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Le Mans, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Aymeric de Ponnat FRA Elize Bamako de Muze x Nabab de Reve 0-0 41.67
2. Jean Francois Rondoux FRA Jameelaty  Ultimo van ter Moude x Lieu de Rampan 0-0 43.57
3.  Bruno Rocuet FRA Iliade KDW Z  C Indoctro x Brahmann St Simeon 0-4 44.31
4. Come Couturier  FRA A La Miss de Busseol Norway de la Lande x Subis 0-8 43.67
5. Valentin Besnard FRA Best of Iscla Diamant de Semilly x Kannan 4 -------

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Knokke, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Therese Søhol Henriksen NOR Halifax van de Conynenberg Codex x Caesar van de Helle 0-0 36.36
2. Dominique Hendrickx BEL Uppercut Libellule Jarnac x Papillon Rouge 0-0 36.55
3.  Lorenzo De Luca ITA Kulana V Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Cash 0-0 36.58
4. Abdullah Mohd Al Marri UAE Dalida van de Zuuthoeve Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Sir Lui 0-0 36.81
5. Taizo Sugitani JPN Quincy 194  Frh Quaid x As Di Villagana 0-0 37.47

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jeroen de Winter BEL L' Innocence Van 'T Meulenhof Diamant de Semilly x Carthago 0-0 38.11
2. Nico Baerts BEL Maq Master Z Moujik de Sohan x Femke P 0-0 38.28
3.  Gilles Dunon BEL Fou de Toi Vd Keihoeve Toulon x Melkior du Montois 0-0 38.67
4. Elad Yaniv ISR E. Clintons Diamant Clinton x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 40.13
5. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Lady Unexpected Lord Pezi x Corrado I 0-4 37.39


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.