World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Toronto
Canada

CSIO5* Dublin
Ireland

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT London
Great Britain

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI2* Nouans-les-Fontaines
France

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Valence
France

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 03 April 2022
CSI3* & 2* Grand Prix winners 1-3.4.2022

Photo © Sportfot. Alexis Borrin winning the CSI2* Grand Prix in Peelbergen. Photo © Sportfot.

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Arezzo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Alain Jufer SUI Dante MM Diarado x Luxius 0-0 45.46
2. Trevor Breen IRL Highland President Clinton x Kannan 0-0 47.72
3. Thibault Philippaerts BEL Broadway de Mormoulin Kannan x For Pleasure 0-4 44.75
4. Max Haunhorst GER Carlo 399 Cassus 2 x Flashlight 16 0-4 46.74
5. Megane Moissonnier FRA Cordial Casall x Chicago Z 0-4 46.77

CSI2* 1.45m ParkHotel Horst Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Alexis Borrin FRA Doligo de St Leger Hooligan de Rosyl x Volchebnik 0-0 37.17
2. Marc Houtzager NED Holy Moley Verdi TN x Warrant 0-0 38.34
3. Julia Houtzager-Kayser AUT High Five  Toulon x Burggraaf NV 0-0 39.41
4. Niels Kersten NED Tippy Z Tyson x Jetset-D 0-0 39.46
5. Hannes Symons BEL Alana Hero Z Aganix du Seigneur x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 41.44

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jack Ansems NED Fliere Fluiter  VDL Zirocco Blue x Animo  0-0 36.65
2. Mel Thijssen NED Cartolana 2 Catapult 7 x Lando  0-0 37.01
3. Gudrun Patteet BEL Sea Coast Guinness Nabab de Reve x Katell 0-0 38.26
4. Christophe Vanderhasselt BEL Arthuro de Sarlar Z Breemeersen Adorado x Obourg 0-0 38.33
5. Benny Naessens BEL Mistral van de Vogelzang Elvis Ter Putte x Clinton 0-0 39.25

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Arezzo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kevin Staut FRA Blackonda Kannan x Lone Star I 0-0 38.02
2. Kamil Papousek CZE Charlyn Clinton x Escudo I 0-0 38.37
3. Steve Guerdat SUI Is-Minka Mylord Carthago*HN x Flyinge Quite Easy 958 0-0 38.40
4. Luca Marziani ITA Don'T Worry B Numero Uno x Quidam's Rubin 0-0 39.01
5. Giulia Martinengo Marquet ITA Scuderia 1918 Claristo 3 Clarimo x Heraldik XX 0-0 39.04

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Cluny, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. 

Marie Pellegrin

FRA Boreale de Fondcombe Tinka's Boy x Calvaro 0-0 39.88
2. Olivier Perreau FRA Gl Events Dorai d'Aiguilly Kannan x Toulon 0-0 40.89
3. Gregory Rulquin FRA Verdi des Forets Verdi TN x Richebourg 0-0

41.82

4.

Emily Mason

GBR Logan Lord Z x Burggraaf  0-0 42.54
5. Franck Goubard FRA Liberty Clarimo x Lusano 0-0 43.33

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Le Mans, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jeremy Le Roy FRA Razzia Des Sables Zandor x Airborne Montecillo  0-0 37.73
2. Bernard Briand Chevalier FRA Uneven Sunheup Air Jordan x Helios de la Cour II  0-0 38.98
3. Edward Levy FRA Uno de Cerisy

Open Up Semilly x Siego

0-0 39.54
4. Swan Bourven FRA Vakiry Des Saules Lando x Muguet Du Manoir 0-0 39.56
5. Tony Hanquinquant FRA Caligano Jorthonne Safari d'Auge x Beryl de la Lande 0-0 39.93

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Lanaken, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Constant van Paesschen BEL Diaz du Thot Ready Boy des Forets x Diams du Grasset 0-0 37.75
2. Victoria Gulliksen NOR Belle Fayvinia Z  Baloubet du Rouet x Raphael 0-0 39.36
3. Eike Sato JPN Chacanno Jra Chacco-Blue x Kannan

 

0-0 39.74
4. Geir Gulliksen NOR Equine America Grandino H Calvino Z x Numero Uno 0-0 39.93
5. Jodie Hall McAteer GBR Mademoiselle-A Corland x Cardento 0-0 40.03


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.