World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHI Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5* MLSJ Thermal
USA

CSI4*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Azelhof
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 21 August 2022
CSI3* & CSI2* Grand Prix winners 19-21.8.2022

Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre Mel Thijssen and Cartolana 2 won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Peelbergen. Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre.

CSI3* 1.55m Commune de Val de Bagnes Grand Prix in Verbier, Switzerland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Melanie Cloarec FRA Fais Toi Belle du Seigneur Baltik Sitte x Heartbreaker 0-0 33.78
2. Christian Tardy SUI Vic du Marais Jarnac x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 34.28
3. Barbara Schnieper SUI Escoffier Lord Z x Numero Uno 0-4 32.05
4. Edwin Smits SUI Dover 9 Diarado x Argentinus 0-4 32.72
5. Roger Umnus SUI Cupido Cantos x Matterhorn 0-12 33.38

CSI2* 1.45m Horse Service International Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mel Thijssen NED Cartolana 2 Cartogran x Lando 0-0 46.02
2. Leon Thijssen NED Zeppe Blue VDL Zirocco Blue x Casantos 0-0 48.14
3. Ivan Dalton IRL Ex Ranger Hh Z Echo Van T Spieveld x Pablo V Berkenbroeck 0-0 49.12
4. Rebecca Mcgoldrick CAN Fanta M Cicero Z Van Paemel x Navarone 0-0 53.91
5. Michel Hendrix NED Hendrick's HX Bustique x Concorde 0-4 47.39

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Charlotte Bettendorf LUX Babacool Tlaloc M x Urbain du Monnai 0-0 41.20
2. Jeroen de Winter BEL Iron Lady Van T Meulenhof Parco x Quidam de Revel 0-0 41.26
3. Anthony Wellens BEL Danger Civil vh Lindenhof Z Diamant de Semilly x Silvio I 0-0 41.67
4. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 41.90
5. Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Quark de Preuilly Z Quaprice Boimargot Quincy x Cento 0-0 42.46

CSI2* 1.45m Fiji Water Grand Prix in London, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Nicole Lockhead Anderson GBR Chilli Colestus x Colorit 0-0 35.06
2. Ali Ramsay CAN Bonita vd Keizershof Z Bustique x For Pleasure 0-0 36.01
3. Claire Beecroft GBR Kandora Berlin x Latano 0-0 38.31
4. Oliver Fletcher  GBR Garande VDL Groep Zagreb x L'Espirit 0-0 39.07
5. Charlotte Barbey SUI Isa Tella Etoulon x Numero Uno 0-0 40.23

CSI2* 1.45m Hubside Store Grand Prix at Hubside Jumping in Valence, France presented by Indexia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harold Boisset FRA T'Obetty du Domaine Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Diams du Grasset 0-0 36.87
2. Cathleen Driscoll USA Flotylla Alvaro 121 x Bajou du Rouet 0-0 38.20
3. Jean Luc Mourier FRA Kielekoo Van T Et L Carabas Vd Wateringhoeve x Canadian River 0-0 39.35
4. Jeanne Sadran FRA Virtuose Champeix Rubins des Bruyeres x Avec Espoir 0-0 40.44
5. Guillaume Roland Billecart FRA Ustica des Luthiers Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Bleu Blanc Rouge II 0-0 40.47

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Nouans-les-Fontaines, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Deirdre Reilly IRL Kafka vd Heffinck Calvaro F.C. x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 34.55
2. Richard Breul FRA Bookmaker Compostelle

Felton du Mont*Charles de Gaul x Idem de B'Neville*HN

0-0 34.63
3. Jerome Hurel FRA Elios du Marais Kannan x Lamm de Fetan 0-0 34.86
4. Bernard Briand Chevalier FRA Uneven Sunheup Air Jordan x Helios de la Cour II 0-4 33.17
5. Allan Pacha  FRA D'Origan de Turzay Quarto Mail x Hurlevent de Breka*HN 0-4 33.75


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.