World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHI Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5* MLSJ Thermal
USA

CSI4*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Azelhof
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 09 October 2022
CSI3* & CSI2* Grand Prix winners 6-9.10.2022

Photo © Asia Bręklewicz. Adam Grzegorzewski and Stakata won in Wrocław. Photo © Asia Bręklewicz.

CSI3* 1.60m Grand Prix JCB Leading Showjumper of the Year in Birmingham, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Shane Breen IRL Cuick Star Kervec Quick Star x Diamant de Semilly  0-0 34.61
2. John Whitaker GBR Equine America Unick Du Francport Zandor x Helios de La Cour II 0-0 34.80
3. Jack Whitaker GBR Equine America Valmy de La Lande Mylord Carthago*Hn x Starter 0-0 35.66
4. Robert Smith GBR Ilton Dulf van den Bisschop x Calvaro 0-0 36.48
5. Robert Whitaker GBR Evert Amadeus x Indoctro 0-4 33.67

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Cluny, France presented by Horse Events - Equivallee

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harold Boisset FRA T'Obetty du Domaine Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Diams du Grasset 0-0 37.42
2. Martin Fuchs SUI The Sinner Sanvaro x Landgold 3 0-0 38.41
3. Romain Duguet SUI Bel Canto de Boguin Grenat de Grez HN x Arpege Pierreville 0-0 38.61
4. Julia Dallamano FRA Varennes du Breuil Jarnac x Fetiche du Pas 0-0 39.06
5. Cedric Hurel FRA Fantasio Floreval Z Florian de La Vie x Clinton 0-0 39.18

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jos Verlooy BEL Igor Emerald x Nabab de Reve 0-0 36.53
2. Harry Allen IRL Calculatus Cachassini x Contello 0-0 36.62
3. Manon Hees NED Kamiel vh Langwater Wiensender x Beaujolais 0-0 37.37
4. Dayro Arroyave COL Luigi d'Eclipse Catoki x Calato 0-0 37.81
5. Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli SWE Chadora Lady Chacco-Blue x Nintender 0-0 38.11

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Hubside Jumping in Grimaud, France presented by RMC

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Rik Hemeryck BEL Inoui du Seigneur Jenson Van't Meulenhof x Aganix du Seigneur Z 0-0 38.48
2. Megane Moissonnier FRA Baladin des Matis Padock du Plessis*HN x Tresor de Cheux 0-0 39.07
3. Darragh Kenny IRL Hamrah van het Exelhof Z Harley VDL x Cassini I 0-0 39.37
4. Jorge Matte Capdevila CHI Winning Good Winningmood x Sir Corland 0-0 39.38
5. Dominique Hendrickx BEL Centolou PS Centadel x Balou du Rouet 0-0 39.96

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by SPORT.LAND Niederösterreich in Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Stefan Eder AUT DR Scarpo Sandro Boy x Carinue 0-0 41.85
2. Siegfried Schlemmer AUT Flick Flack Baltic VDL x Pacific 0-0 42.06
3. Angelos Touloupis GRE Lord Mexx Larimar 7 x Coriano 0-0 44.26
4. Sabrina Berger GER Quidams Star Melloni Quidam de Revel x Chello 0-0 45.14
5. Bronislav Chudyba SVK Vroom de La Pomme Z  Vigo D'Arsouilles x unknown 0-0 45.75

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jeroen de Winter BEL Iron Lady van'T Meulenhof Parco x Quidam de Revel 0-0 38.37
2. Joao Victor Castro BRA Coco Chanel Congress 4 x Conterno-Grande 0-0 39.64
3. Pascale Haep BEL Iashin Sitte Bamako de Muze x Tinka's Boy 0-0 40.22
4. Stefanie Saperstein USA Honesty Ctv Z  Hoegie van'T Bergske x Mozart des Hayettes 0-0 40.62
5. Michael Duffy IRL Surprise Emerald x Contender 0-0 41.06

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Marie Christine Sebesta AUT Obora's Sherbet  Obora's Shuttterfly x Treasure Z 0-0 39.10
2. Fabio Crottta SUI Calgary L  Berlin x Cornet Obolensky 0-0 40.54
3. Werner Muff SUI Flying Rocky  Fly High I x Gipsy d'Ask 0-0 41.05
4. Giacomo Casadei ITA Tamis Van Helsing x Wadi Kid M 0- 41.18
5. Marcus Westergren SWE Hurry Up G Bernini x Berlin 0-0 41.89

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Wroclaw, Poland presented by Tarant Events

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Adam Grzegorzewski POL Stakata Stanley x Embassy I 0-0 34.76
2. Julia Jaglarz POL Groenaannemer vd Lentamel  Nabab de Reve x Toulon 0-0 37.11
3. Tomasz Miskiewicz POL Castigo de Amor  Cascadello x Con Air 7 0-0 37.35
4. Aleksander Lewandowski POL Jazzmir van het Halderthof  Kashmir van Schuttershof x Landjuweel St. Hubert 0-4 34.26
5. Evita Vismeryte LTU Quintes unknown 0-4 37.59


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.