World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI3*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Valencia
Spain

CSI2* Kronenberg
The Netherlands

CSI2* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI2*-W Al Rayyan
Qatar

CSI2*-W Buenos Aires
Argentina

CSI2*-W Cairo
Egypt

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 10 November 2019
CSI3* Vilamoura/ CSI3* Opglabbeek/ CSI2* Valencia/ CSI2* Wroclaw 2019

© World of Showjumping Photo © World of Showjumping

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Paloma Jimenez-Carmona Gonzalez ESP Sherie Star Diamant de Semilly x Jalisco B 0 76,33
2.

Jerome Hurel 

FRA Icarus V'T Klavertje Vier Bentley x Palestro Vd Begijnakker 4 73,08
3.

Jake Hunter

AUS Cleopatra Quick Star x Calato 4 73,33
4.

Alexa Stais

RSA Quintato Quidam's Rubin x Stakkato 4 74,35
5. David Simpson IRL Jenson 55  Verdi TN x Padinus 4

74,85

CSI3* 1.55m Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Richard Howley IRL Gaesbekers Glamour Girl VDL Zirocco Blue x Caletto I 0-0 36,88
2.

David Will 

 

GER Primus Vom Neumuehler Hof Perigueux x Livello 0-0 39,42
3.

Ann Carton-Grootjans

BEL Kai Licha de Carmel Prince van de Wolfsakker x Quidam de Revel 0-0 39,99
4.

Christian Weier

LUX Global Nabab de Reve x For Pleasure 0-0 40,54
5. Clara Hallundbæk DEN HH Best Buy Baloubet du Rouet x San Patrignano Cassini 0-0 44,64

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ESP Urbain des Grezils L’Arc de Triomphe x unknown 0-0 31,24
2.

Iván Serrano Sáez

ESP Rain Man Chacco-Blue x Pilot 0-0 31,85
3.

Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi

UAE Cha Cha Cha 7  Chacco-Blue x Quick Star 0-0 32,51
4.

Mariano Martinez Bastida

ESP Quicksilver Quick Star x unknown 0-0 32,85
5. Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon ESP Untrepide de Puychety  Mr Blue x Hand In Glove 0-0 33,53

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Wroclaw, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ales Opatrny CZE Forewer unknown  0-0

34,41

2.

Marcel Ewen

LUX Chimaira PJ Chacco-Blue x Graf Grannus 0-0 35,43
3.

Grzegorz Nowak

POL Always Forever Ebhebe For Ever x For Pleasure 0-0 36,26
4.

Michael Kölz

GER DSP Anpowikapi Askari x Raphaela 0-0 36,44
5. Maksymilian Wechta POL London 32 Landstreicher x De Luxe  0-0 37,39

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.