World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT St.Tropez
France

CSI4*/CSI2* Bourg-en-Bresse
France

CSI4*/CSI2* Gross Viegeln
Germany

CSI4* Old Salem Farm
USA

CSI3* Lexington
USA

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSIO3*-NC EEF RQ Uggerhalne
Denmark

CSIO3*-NC EEF RQ Bratislava
Slovakia

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Wellington, Heckfield
Great Britain

CSI2* Olsza
Poland

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 25 July 2016
CSI2* Ottawa/Zuidwolde/Dettighofen/Hasselt/Vimeiro/Le Mans/Fontainebleau/Bromont

Beth Underhill and Count Me In won the Grand Prix in Ottawa. Photo (c) Ben Radvanyi Photography.
Beth Underhill and Count Me In won the Grand Prix in Ottawa. Photo (c) Ben Radvanyi Photography.

Fontainebleau Grand Prix

1. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) with Ilex VP (Diamant de Semilly x Darco) 0-0 48,89

2. Rik Hemeryck (BEL) with Bretling du Paradis Z (Bamako de Muze x Vigo d'Arsouilles) 0-0 49,83

3. Diego Perez Bilbao (ESP) with Corrada (Oklund x Lauriston) 0-0 50,57

Le Mans Grand Prix

1. Geoffroy de Coligny (FRA) with Raimondo du Plessis (Calin du Plessis x Mister Sartilly) 0-0 32,15

2. Vincent Blanchard (FRA) with Elton van de Krekebeke (Clinton I x Nabab de Reve) 0-0 34,35

3. Franck Vancrayelynghe (FRA) with Quito du Vilpion (Diamant de Semilly x Bacus de Nouvolieu) 0-0 34,47

Vimeiro Grand Prix

1. Mario Wilson Fernandes (POR) with Stroudwood Eldarado (Navardo x Carousel) 0-0 43,21

2. Felipe Guinato (BRA) with Zenzero (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Burggraaf) 0-0 43,45

3. Antonio Matos Almeida (POR) with Epicor da Gandarinha (Lupicor x Quincajou III) 0-0 43,49

Hasselt Grand Prix Landrover

1. Frederik Cattebeke (BEL) with Caesar (Lucky Boy x Corland) 0-0 35,11

2. Christophe Vanderhasselt (BEL) with Gino van de Vrunte (Jokinal de Bronival x Karioka del Follee) 0-0 35,67

3. Tom Martens (NED) with Callas (Casall x Coriano) 0-0 36,19

Gemeente De Wolden Grand Prix in Zuidwolde

1. Madison Goetzmann (USA) with Wrigley (Padinus x Burggraaf) 0-0 36,95

2. Bart van der Maat (NED) with Dalton (Vaillant x Roven) 0-0 39,61

3. Katherine Strauss (USA) with All In (Aachen x Indoctro) 0-0 39,97

Grand Prix of Albführen in Dettighofen

1. Steve Guerdat (SUI) with Albfuehren's Happiness (Heartbeat x Lambrusco) 0-0 55,34

2. Maria Madenova (RUS) with Quilata (Quidam de Revel x Latus I) 0-0 55,78

3. Yuko Itakura (JPN) with Libelle Dh (Limbus x Corrado I) 0-0 56,26

Ottawa Grand Prix

1. Beth Underhill (CAN) with Count Me In (Count Grannus x Sherlock Holmes) 0-0 38,42

2. Nina Fagerström (FIN) Flower (Bon Ami x Randel Z) 0-0 38,67

3. Jonathon Millar (CAN) with Daveau (Zento x Glennridge) 0-0 40,47

Bromont Grand Prix

1. Lucy Deslauriers (USA) with Hester (Wandor van de Mispelaere x Palestro vd Begijnakker) 0 78,53

2. François Lamontagne (CAN) with Chanel du Calvaire (Luccianno x Kashmir van Schuttershof) 1 83,55.

3. Lauren Tisbo (USA) with Entre Nous (Conan Z x Ohio van de Padenborre) 4 78,17



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.