World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Arnas Champburcy
France

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2*-W Ruila
Estonia

CSI2* Eschweiler
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 26 July 2020
CSI2* Peelbergen/Gorla Minore/Fontainebleau/Le Mans & Vilamoura 2020

Photo © Eva van den Adel Leopold van Asten and VDL Groep Miss Untouchable won the Roelofsen Horse Trucks CSI2* Grand Prix in Peelbergen. Photo © Eva van den Adel.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Leopold van Asten NED VDL Groep Miss Untouchable Chacco-Blue x Aldatus 0-0 36.15
2. Laura Kraut USA Jakarta Cicero Z Van Paemel x Nagano 0-0 36.21
3. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 36.89
4. Giampiero Garofalo ITA Ezra Van W Diarado x Equador 0-0 37.61
5. Hessel Hoekstra NED D-Coroquada I Contender x Coronado 3 0-0 38.39

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Steve Guerdat SUI Uranie de Belcour Flipper D’Elle*Hn* x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 31.35
2. Hans-Dieter Dreher GER Prinz 1293 Perigueux x Escudo 19 0-0 31.67
3. Emanuele Massimiliano Bianchi ITA Zycalin-W Berlin x Carthago 0-0 31.74
4. Barbara Schnieper SUI Escoffier Lord Z x Numero Uno 0-0 32.25
5. Max Kühner AUT EIC Caleo Cachas x Quantum 0-0 35.34

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Fontainebleau, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Bryan Balsiger SUI Clouzot de Lassus Ugano Sitte x Tenor Manciais 0-0 41.35
2. Olivier Perreau FRA Gl Events Dolce Deceuninck Toulon x Cartier van de Heffinck 0-0 41.53
3. Matthew Sampson GBR DSP Colfosco Check In 2 x Concetto 0-0 43.60
4. Arnaud Doem BEL Edgard de Prefontaine Contact van de Heffinck x Orlando  0-0 43.92
5. Harriet Biddick GBR Galway Bay Jed Romanov x Lux  0-0 45.76

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Le Mans, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Axelle Lagoubie FRA Urane Miami de Semilly x Drakkar des Hutins 0-0 44.88
2. Nicolas Deseuzes FRA Stella de Preuilly Baloubet du Rouet x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 45.18
3. Margaux Rocuet FRA Trafalgar Kervec Quaprice Bois Margot x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 45.69
4. Robert Breul FRA Ballymoss du Reverdy Cacao Courcelle x Quidam de Revel  0-0 46.47
5. Duarte Romao POR Utopie d'Bonneville Landor S x Jalisco B 0-0 50.61

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Belano Vd Wijnhoeve Z Berlin x Darco 0-0 38.01
2. João Marquilhas POR Glamour ES Echo Vant Spieveld x Calvados 0-0 38.42
3. Duarte Seabra POR Twix V Overis Z Toulon x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 39.56
4. Duarte Seabra POR Mhs Fernhill Cardento x Guidam 0-4 38.85
5. Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Giro de La Luna Van Gogh x Cassini I 0-4 40.37


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.