World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSIO3*/ CSI2* Vejer de ...
Spain

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi-Arabia

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Budapest Aréna
Hungary

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 13 September 2020
CSI2* Valkenswaard/Grimaud/Peelbergen/Bonheiden/Paderborn/Jardy/Macon Chaintre/Leon 2020

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping. Michael G Duffy and Chappo Chey take the CSI2* Grand Prix in Valkenswaard. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valkenswaard, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Michael G Duffy IRL Chappo Chey Carell x Cornet Obolensky 0-0 38.41
2. Jack Whitaker GBR Parkmore Rowan breeding unknown 0-0 38.80
3. Olivier Philippaerts BEL Le Blue Diamond v't Ruytershof Plot Blue x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 38.92
4. Alex David Gill GBR Grand Slam VDL Cardento 933 x Heartbreaker 0-0 39.21
5. Janne F. Meyer-Zimmermann GER Chesmu KJ Cornet Obolensky x Calido I 0-0 39.35

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Hubside Jumping in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Steve Guerdat SUI Ulysse des Forets Col Canto x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 36.87
2. Francois Xavier Boudant FRA Gfe Cicave du Talus Untouchable M x Voltaire 0-0 38.67
3. Nicolas Delmotte FRA Citadin du Chatellier l'Arc de Triomphe*Bois Margot x Diamant de Semilly 0-4 36.23
4. Thomas Rousseau FRA Udson de Jauzif Berlin x Pacha des Sevres 0-4 36.93
5. Harry Charles GBR Abc Quantum Cruise Obos Quality x Cruising 0-4 38.84

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, The Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Laura Renwick GBR Arkuga Arko III x Heartbreaker 0-0 42.56
2. Annelies Vorsselmans BEL Wilandro 3 Unistar x Ramazotti 0-0 43.59
3. Maximilian Lill GER D-Cassina San Patrignano Cassini x Caretino 2 0-0 43.93
4. Alex Duffy IRL Fts Killossery Konfusion Siec Livello x Cruising 0-0 44.05
5. Chloe Reid USA Luis P Lord Pezi x Cheenook 0-4 43.78

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jérôme Guery BEL Cambridge de Hus Conrad de Hus x Unistar 0-0 38.77
2. Toshiki Masui JAP Jericho S Lord Z x Feinschnitt I van de Richter 0-0 41.06
3. Juliette Faligot FRA Arqana de Riverland Cornet Obolensky x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 41.52
4. Clarissa Crotta SUI Contendrix Contendro I x Carinjo 0-0 41.54
5. Wouter Devos BEL Kadafi Van 'T Hof Van Payz Winningmood x Sandro 0-0 44.69

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Paderborn, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Philipp Schulze Topphoff GER Concordess NRW Congress x Acobat III 0-0 36.58
2. Philip Rüping GER Casallco Casall x Contender  0-0 37.01
3. Thibault Philippaerts BEL Aqaba de Leau  Arko III x Burggraaf 0-0 37.16
4. Justine Tebbel GER Light On Light On x Lafontaine 0-0 38.76
5. Gerco Schröder NED Glock's Zaranza Karandasj x Heartbreaker 0-0 38.88

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Jardy, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Swan Bourven FRA Vakiry des Saules  Lando x Muguet du Manoir 0-0 39.34
2. Joel Charton FRA Volupte de la Jarthe  Air Jordan x Papillon Rouge  0-0 44.85
3. Rik Hemeryck BEL Ulyss Morinda  Utah van Erpekom x Jalsico B 0-4 38.84
4. Marc Prouvost FRA Amourette de la Dime Panama Tame x Alfa d'Elle 0-8 40.22
5. Cedric Delaunay FRA Avane de Brenne  Quinoto Bois Margot x Fast 1 -------

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Macon Chaintre, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Harold Boisset FRA Verone de La Roque  Kannan x Quick Star 0-0 36.78
2. Pius Schwizer SUI Cortney Cox   Carlo x Espri 0-0 37.19
3. Timothee Anciaume FRA Isabeau Winningmood x Gershwin 0-0 37.63
4. Michel Hecart FRA Solero MS Silvio I x Espri 0-0 38.00
5. Michel Robert FRA Emerette  Diarado x breeding unknown 0-4 38.54

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Leon, Mexico

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Nicolas Pizarro  MEX Pia Contra Conthargos x Chacco-Blue 0-0 37.46
2. Andres Torres Hernandez  MEX Chabacon Chacco-Blue x breeding unknown 0-0 37.72
3. Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom MEX EIS Isaura Tinka's Boy x Darco 0-0 38.66
4. Enrique Gonzales MEX Chacna Chacco-Blue x Narew XX 0-4 36.30
5. Francisco Pasquel MEX Coronado Cassini I x Acord II  0-4 36.45


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.