World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHI Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5* MLSJ Thermal
USA

CSI4*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Azelhof
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI3* & CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 25 September 2022
CSI3* & CSI2* Grand Prix winners 23-25.9.2022

Photo © Riesenbeck International Gert Jan Bruggink and Vigalio Sho Z won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Riesenbeck. Photo © Riesenbeck International.

CSI3* 1.50m Equi-Normandie Grand Prix in Cauteleu, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Edouard Chauvet FRA Zia Mia de la Bonn Z Zandor Z x Voltaire 0-0 45.06
2. Francisco José Mesquita Musa BRA Catch Me Marathon Contagio x Werther 0-4 40.36
3. Jack Ansems NED Fliere Fluiter VDL Zirocco Blue x Animo 0-4 44.62
4. Nicolas Layec FRA Best of Iscla Diamant de Semilly x Kannan 0-8 40.05
5. Axel van Colen FRA Done´di Amore L'Arc de Triomphe x Damiro L 4 70.26

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix of Riesenbeck in Riesenbeck, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gert Jan Bruggink NED Vigalio Sho Z  Vigo d'Arsouilles x Come on 0-0 42.71
2. Patrick Bölle GER Caramba de Janeiro Check In x Stolzenberg  0-0 44.03
3. Bas Van Der Aa NED Gaen Quintago I x Lupicor  0-0 44.33
4. Marco Kutscher GER Kalejandro D  Flamenco Desemilly x Heartbreaker 0-0 45.06
5. Carsten-Otto Nagel GER GK Curacao  Clarimo x Lerano 0-0 50.81

CSI2* 1.45m Green Valley Estate Grand Prix in Deurne, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Shane O'Meara IRL Harvard Bustique x Calido I 0-0 37.76
2. Lars Kersten NED Hallilea VDL Zirocco Blue x Larome 0-0 38.48
3. Przemyslaw Konopacki POL Expression'Quill Un Dollar de Blondel x Gipsy de St Martin 0-0 38.81
4. Claudia Moore GBR Hardesther Kannan x Cardento 933 0-0 38.96
5. Daniel Meech NZL Donjon d'Asschaut Vigo Cece x Nonstop 0-0 38.97

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Caledon Equestrian Park in Caledon, Canada

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jay Hayes CAN Elton John  Clearway x Kannan 0-0 42.16
2. Susan Horn CAN Kirlo van den Bosrand Cardento x Utrillo vd Heffinck 0-0 42.50
3. David Samuel Pegg CAN Big Girl Z Big Star JR KZ x Burggraaf NV 0-0 43.59
4. Ali Ramsay CAN Conrado 12 Cardento x Diarado 0-0 43.72
5. Virginia Bonnie USA Efodea Kashmir van Schuttershof x Nabuur 0-0 44.21

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Indexia, at Hubside Jumping in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Lorenzo de Luca ITA Dirka de Blondel Very Berlin de Castel x Lauterbach 0-0 36.17
2. Alexa Ferrer FRA Vitalhorse Cekanane de Ushara Kannan x Quaprice Bois Margot 0-0 37.78
3. Nicolas Delmotte FRA Denerys du Montceau l'Arc de Triomphe*Bois Margot x Rox de La Touche 0-0 37.99
4. Margaux Rocuet FRA Coolcream Berence Kannan x Otcream Berence 0-0 39.38
5. Megane Moissonnier FRA High Star Hero I Am Moerhoeve's Star x Darco 0-0 40.54

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Champagne Piaff, in New York, USA

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Matthew Boddy GBR Chameur Cayetano L x Grossadmiral 0-0 41.01
2. Emmanuelle Greenberg USA Dublin van Overis Darco x Kashmir van Schuttershof 0-0 41.18
3. Amanda Derbyshire GBR Wonder If Cevin Z x Bolivar 0-4 36.51
4. Mimi Gochman USA Celina BH Canstakko x Carthago Z 0-4 37.19
5. David O'Brien IRL El Balou Old Eldorado vd Zeshoek x Balou du Rouet 0-4 38.80

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Horse Events, in Vidauban, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mandy Mendes Costa POR Gray D Albion DB Baloou du Rouet x Lupicor 0-0 41.72
2. Harold Boisset FRA Malia du BY Eros Platiere x Quidam's Rubin 0-4 37.60
3. Vanessa Norblin MAD Tender Bride Quaprice Bois Margot x Galant de La Cour 0-8 38.33
4. Marion Trosset FRA ILLI Nobili Deauville Van T L x Vancouver d'Auvray 0-RET  
5. Pierrick Goudelouf BEL Cookie des Forets Mozart des Hayettes x Quaprice Boimargot Quincy 4 74.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Universita' di Messina, in Militello Val di Catania, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Matteo Checchi ITA HG's Bliss Billy Congo x Holland 0-0 39.80
2. Valentina Isoardi ITA Favinia Calido I x Grosso Z 0-0 39.84
3. Alessia Costalla ITA Cayenne WD Z Calvaro F.C. x Flamenco de Semilly 0-0 43.58
4. Elisa Chimirri ITA Calandro Z Calato x Sandro Boy 0-0 45.25
5. Roland Englebrecht AUT Mevisto's Corwinni Winningmood x Corrado II 0-4 43.07


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.