World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Madrid
Spain

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI4* Stockholm
Sweden

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI3*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Barczewo
Poland

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 01 March 2020
CSI3* Vilamoura/CSI2* Abu Dhabi, Peelbergen, Royan & Valencia 2020

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix presented by Câmara Municipal de Loule in Vilamoura, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mathieu Bourdon FRA Bigouden du Tertre Putch des Isles x Soir d'Avril V*HN  0-0 40.13
2. John Whitaker GBR Unick du Francport Zandor x Helios de La Cour II 0-0 40.83
3. Cedric Le Goff FRA Typhon de La Cense Nartago x Super de Bourriere 0-0 43.63
4. Claire Putters BEL Copain de Muze Bamako de Muze x Royal Feu 0-0 44.72
5. Guy Williams GBR Rouge de Ravel Ultimo Van Ter Moude x Quouglof Rouge 0-4 38.60

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by El Corte Ingles in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Robinson Maupiler FRA Curiano Van Maarle Z Canabis Z x Germus R 0-0 36.35
2. Philippe Rozier FRA Prestigio Ls La Silla Presley Boy x Cash 0-0 37.42
3. Karl Robins GBR G Camille Hbf VDL Zirocco Blue x San Patrignano Cassini 0-0 37.63
4.  Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla ESP Venus de Thurin Jarnac x Gin Fizz IV 0-0 38.80
5. Jean Francois Rondoux FRA Jameelaty Ultimo Van Ter Moude x Lieu de Rampan 0-0 39.77

CSI2* 1.45m Longines Grand Prix in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Jack Ryan

IRL Colmar Colestus x Quidam's Rubin 0-0 43.65
2. Mohd Osama El Borai EGY Hannah-Gold Nabab de Reve x Lord Z 0-EL  
3. Naser Al Shawwaf KSA Victor Vanoverbeek x Ouche de Muze 1 79.64
4. Chad Fellows GBR Eindhoven G.H. Vaillant x Sheraton 1 80.16
5.

Tina Lund

DEN Beyond Fellow Dancing K Party Dance x Ulrich Z 1 80.88

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Willem Greve NED Grandorado TN Eldorado Vd Zeshoek x Carolus II 0-0 39.59
2. Aniek Poels NED Barry White 3 Twisther x Animo 0-0 40.81
3. Annelies Vorsselmans BEL Chichester 3 Casall x Cosimo 0-0 40.96
4. Frederick Troschke GER Checker 47 Comme IL Faut 5 x Come ON 0-0 43.23
5. Sanna Olsson SWE Kahlua Ducaet Arko III x unknown 0-0 44.43

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix de la ville de Royan in Royan, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Bernard Briand Chevalier FRA Uneven Sunheup Air Jordan x Helios de la Cour II 0-0 39.03
2. Jeremy Le Roy FRA Razzia des Sables Zandor x Airborne Montecillo*Montecillo 0-0 39.23
3. Gregory Cottard FRA Bibici Norman Pre Noir x Nelfo du Mesnil 0-0 40.62
4. Marc Dilasser FRA Abricot Ennemmelle Quaprice Bois Margot x Lux Z 0-0 40.97
5. Damien de Chambord FRA Aicha de Coquerie Corofino I x Quidam de Revel 0-0 41.11


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.