World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4* Salzburg
Austria

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Wellington
USA

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

This weekend's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 01 November 2020
CSI3* Vilamoura/ CSI3* Opglabbeek/ CSI2* Valencia/ CSI2* Tortona/ CSI2* Oldenburg 2020

Photo © OneShot/Vilamoura Equestrian Centre Shane Breen and Z7 Ipswich won the CSI3* Grand Prix in Vilamoura. Photo © OneShot/Vilamoura Equestrian Centre.

CSI3* 1.50m Grand Prix in Vilamoura, Portugal presented by MICROPROCESSADOR

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Shane Breen  IRL Z7 Ipswich Carembar de Muze x Quick Star 0-0

40.41

2. Luciana Diniz POR Conchento PS Conthargos x Chacco-Blue 0-0 41.25
3.

Michael Duffy

IRL Zilton Sl Z Zirocco Blue VDL x Indoctro 0-4 38.60
4. Francisco José Mesquita Musa BRA Jivaro Imperio Egipcio Echo Van T Spieveld x Darco 0-4 39.21
5. John Whitaker GBR Unick du Francport  Zandor x Helios de La Cour II 0-4 40.32

CSI3* 1.55m Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by SENTOWER PARK

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Marcus Ehning GER Calanda 42 Calido I x Chasseur I 0-0 36.16
2.

Kevin Staut

FRA For Joy Van'T Zorgvliet HDC For Pleasure x Heartbreaker 0-0 38.94
3. Jeroen Dubbeldam NED Oak Grove's Carlyle Casall x Corrado I 0-0 41.13
4.

Oliver Lemmer

GER Obora's Chloe Chacco-Blue x Lacapo 0-0 42.77
5. Guillaume Foutrier FRA Ensing  Labor's VDL Indorado x Corland 0-0 42.87

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kevin Gallagher IRL Ballypatrick Flamenco Je T'Aime Flamenco x unknown 0-0 38.94
2. Matthew Sampson GBR Cristo Beech Its The Business x Cantero 0-0 40.05
3. Michael Greeve NED Guan Gjb Namelus R x Sydney 0-0 40.11
4. Cian O'Connor IRL Cadiz  Vigo d'Arsouilles x Cardento 0-0 40.20
5. Max Routledge GBR Chicago's Boy Carrico x Caletto I 0-0 40.45

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Tortona, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Riccardo Pisani ITA Charlemagne JT Z  Carte Blanche Z x Carthago Z  0-0 33.82
2. Jane Richard Philips  SUI Clipper du Haut du Roy Flipper D'Elle x Atina de Hacco  0-0 34.18
3.

Martin Fuchs 

SUI Faberlys  Cornet Obolensky x Beverlys 0-0 34.81
4. Paris Sellon 

USA

SIEC Anna Jo Acodetto x Annahof Vulkan  0-0 35.89
5. Roberto Arioldi ITA Chiclone  Cornado x Jellicle 0-0 36.06

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Oldenburg, Germany presented by AGRAVIS

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Zascha Nygaard Andreasen DEN Quinn 33 Quidam de Revel x Contender 0-0 34.11
2.

Niklas Betz 

GER Cornando 4 Cristallo x Cordobes I 0-0 36.86
3. Emilia Löser GER Lesodero 

Lordanos x Lancer II 

0-0 38.19
4. Tim Rieskamp-Goedeking GER IB Qualita Quaid I x Salito  0-0 38.94
5. Sebastian Adams GER Carlo von Kielslück Cassini II x Alcatraz  0-0 40.14


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.