World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

FEI WBFSH Jumping World ...
Belgium

CSI5*/CSI2* Grimaud
France

CSI5*/CSI2* Caledon
Canada

CSI4*-W Vancouver-Langley
Canada

CSI3* Canteleu
France

CSI3* Roeser
Luxembourg

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Arezzo
Italy

CSI2* Moscow
Russia

CSI2* Lamprechtshausen
Austria

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 14 February 2021
CSI2* Lier/Valencia/Ornago/Poznan 2021

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium presented by Flandria Rent

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Guido Klatte GER Qinghai Quidam de Revel x Cordalme 0-0 38.28
2. Thiago Ribas da Costa BRA Kassandra van't Heike Epleaser van't Heike 0-0 41.13
3. Bart Bles  NED Fernando-H Calvino Z x No Limit 0-0 41.85
4. Mikaela Gustaphson SWE Inar C Quidam de Revel x Candillo 0-0 45.53
5. Maxime Harmegnies BEL Fabius de Laubry Baloubet du Rouet x Canturo 0-4 41.07

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Guillaume Batillat FRA Baby Love Lupicor x Corland 0-0 40.91
2. Alexa Stais RSA Kurly V/D Gorten Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Celano 0-0 42.49
3. Bart Jay Junior Vandecasteele BEL Enterprise Jt Z Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Carthago Z 0-0 43.58
4. Robin Muhr ISR Stawita PS Stakkatol x Lawito 0-4 40.34
5. Yunjing Ella Wang CHN Quidamia D Quidam de Revel x Cassini I 0-7 50.41

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Ornago, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Pius Schwizer SUI Balou Rubin R Balou du Rouet x Couleur-Rubin 0-0 37.51
2. Christoph Obernauer AUT Kleons Cocario Carrico x Chambertin 0-0 39.71
3. Thomas Mang GER Arko Junior Arko III x Harras 0-0 40.06
4. Melanie Cloarec FRA Fais Toi Belle du Seigneur unknown 0-0 42.78
5. Audrey Geiser SUI Holiday X Liandero x Furioso II 0-0 43.36

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Poznan, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Aleksandra Kierznowska

POL Badorette Numero Uno x Nolisco  0-0 37.70
2.

Mateusz Tyszko

POL Zirocco Air VDL Zirocco Blue x Con Air 7 0-0 39.34
3.

Matas Petraitis

LTU Goldcoast VDL  VDL Zirocco Blue x Chin Chin  0-0 40.59
4.

Urmas Raag

EST Ventisette Carlos x Bristol 0-4 38.96
5.

Michał Kaźmierczak

POL Wilander Warrant x Pikachu de Muze 0-4 41.03


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.